October 31, 2014

All Access Press Club (Subscribers)



Online all-access is free to print subscribers. Username is your account number, 7-digit number before the expiration date on your mailing label. Password is your zip code.






EIAC SWIMMING & DIVING RESULTS 01-05
Written by Staff Report   
Wednesday, January 09, 2013 7:47 PM

H.S. swimming


EASTERN INDIANA

ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

2013 Championships

Saturday, January 5

At Lawrenceburg


Girls Meet

TEAM SCORES: South Dearborn 80, Greensburg 77, East Central 68, Batesville 57, Lawrenceburg 42

200 MEDLEY RELAY– South Dearborn (Wells, Sullivan, Bailey, Baresel) 2:07.57

200 FREESTYLE – Taylor Baresel (SD) 2:08.66

200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY – Caitlyn Kyle (LB) 2:32.02

50 FREESTYLE – Molly Oesterling (GB) 26.66

1-M DIVING – Kaleigh McGinn (GB) 220.55

100 BUTTERFLY – Andi Cox (BV) 1:05.71

100 FREESTYLE – Molly Oesterling (GB) 59.63

500 FREESTYLE – Taylor Baresel (SD) 5:50.34

200 FREESTYLE RELAY – Greensburg (Bausback, M.Stagge, B.Stagge, Oesterling) 1:51.36

100 BACKSTROKE – Andi Cox (BV) 1:06.89

100 BREASTSTROKE – Hope Sullivan (SD) 1:15.70

400 FREESTYLE RELAY – South Dearborn (Bailey, Caswell, Sullivan, Baresel) 4:08.51


Boys Meet

TEAM SCORES: East Central 129, Batesville 88, Greensburg 48, Lawrenceburg 29, South Dearborn 13

200 MEDLEY RELAY – Batesville (Timonera, Hatcher, Weiler, Hunter) 1:42.34

200 FREESTYLE – Ryan Lammering (EC) 1:58.87

200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY – Matt Weiler (BV) 2:08.76

50 FREESTYLE – Derek Roth (EC) 22.77

1-M DIVING – Logan Jackson (EC) 241.70

100 BUTTERFLY – Bryce Timonera (BV) 52.15

100 FREESTYLE – Thomas Hatcher (BV) 51.92

500 FREESTYLE – Ryan Lammering (EC) 5:24.47

200 FREESTYLE RELAY – East Central (Roth, Schondelmayer, Stroud, Gish) 1:36.88

100 BACKSTROKE – Bryce Timonera (BV) 53.25

100 BREASTSTROKE – Matt Weiler (BV) 1:03.55

400 FREESTYLE RELAY – Batesville (Hatcher, Weiler, Lambert, Timonera) 3:25.07


GIRLS HIGH-POINT AWARD: Taylor Baresel, South Dearborn

Andi Cox, Batesville

Molly Oesterling, Greensburg


BOYS HIGH-POINT AWARD: Ryan Lammering, East Central

Bryce Timonera, Batesville

Matt Weiler, Batesville