October 25, 2014

All Access Press Club (Subscribers)



Online all-access is free to print subscribers. Username is your account number, 7-digit number before the expiration date on your mailing label. Password is your zip code.






SPORTS THIS WEEK 01-31
Written by Staff Report   
Wednesday, January 30, 2013 6:38 PM

THURSDAY, JANUARY 31

H.S. Girls Basketball

Rising Sun at Lawrenceburg (Varsity & Reserve), 6 p.m.

South Dearborn at Batesville (Varsity & Reserve), 6 p.m.

H.S. Swimming

IHSAA Girls Sectional Tournament Preliminary Heats at Columbus North (Batesville, Bloomington North, Bloomington South, Columbus East, Columbus North, East Central, Edgewood, Greensburg, Lawrenceburg, Milan, Oldenburg Academy, South Dearborn), 5 p.m.

Jr. High Girls Basketball

Mini River Town Classic First Round at Rising Sun (South Dearborn, Greendale, Switzerland Co., Rising Sun) (7th & 8th), 6 p.m.

Brookville at Sunman-Dearborn Red (St. Leon) (7th & 8th), 5:30 p.m.

Sunman-Dearborn Black at St. Louis (Batesville) (7th & 8th), 6 p.m.

Jr. High Wrestling

Connersville at South Dearborn (Aurora), 5:30 p.m.


SATURDAY,  FEBRUARY 2

H.S. Swimming

IHSAA Girls Sectional Tournament Final Round at Columbus North (Batesville, Bloomington North, Bloomington South, Columbus East, Columbus North, East Central, Edgewood, Greensburg, Lawrenceburg, Milan, Oldenburg Academy, South Dearborn), Diving Preliminaries 10 a.m., Finals All Events 1 p.m.

H.S. Wrestling

IHSAA Individual Regional Tournament at Richmond (Qualifiers from South Dearborn & Shenandoah sectionals), First Round 9 a.m.

H.S. Boys Basketball

East Central at Columbus North Freshman Tournament, First Round 9 a.m.


MONDAY, FEBRUARY 4

H.S. Boys Basketball

East Central at Union Co. (Liberty) (Freshman), 6:30 p.m.

Jr. High Girls Basketball

Greendale at South Dearborn (Aurora Elementary School) (7th & 8th), 5:30 p.m.

Rising Sun at South Dearborn Middle School (Aurora) (7th & 8th), 5:30 p.m.

Sunman-Dearborn Black at St. Lawrence (Central Elementary School, Lawrenceburg) (7th & 8th), 5:30 p.m.

Jr. High Wrestling

Milan at Sunman-Dearborn Middle School (St. Leon), 5:30 p.m.