July 28, 2014

All Access Press Club (Subscribers)



Online all-access is free to print subscribers. Username is your account number, 7-digit number before the expiration date on your mailing label. Password is your zip code.





Honor Rolls
Sunman-Dearborn Middle School 2013-14: Fourth Quarter Honor Roll PDF Print E-mail
Written by Submitted   
Wednesday, July 16, 2014 4:59 PM

Sunman-Dearborn Middle School announces the fourth quarter of 2013-2014 honor students:

Ahrens, Maggie Faye; Alig, Anita Mary; Allen, Olivia Claire; Altum, Lauren Elizabeth; Andres, Anna Christine; Ardis, Garrett Preston; Baker, Hannah Elise; Baker, Shailynn Ann; Barnett, Tara Patricia; Barrell, Olivia Rose; Bauer, Sara Michele; Beard, Alli Mae; Beeler, Maria Rose; Bender, Heather Marie; Bender, Travis Anthony; Bennett, Jenna Gabrielle; Bertke, Mary Elizabeth; Billman, Ava Mari; Bittner, Abigail May; Blakley, Noah Scott; Blanco, Guillermo; Bortlein, Ashley; Brand, Mary Adella; Brock, Kaitlyn Rose; Browndyke, Caden Stone; Bruns, Austin Daniel; Brush, Lucy Jean; Burleson, Logan Renee; Busemeyer, Kara Faith; Busha, John David; Campbell, Faith Ashley; Cappel, Alexis Breanna; Carpenter, Sydney Marybeth; Carter, Kerala Marie; Cassidy, Allison Nicole; Cassidy, Michaela Christina; Clark Grubbs, Derek Ray; Clevenger, Lauren Ashley; Collins, Shelby Jean; Combes, Zachary Allen; Combs, Kara Elizabeth; Coon, Zachary Corbett; Corbin, Alaura Nicole; Covert, Cheyenne Sierra; Craig, Ashley Marie; Cullen, Mallory Elizabeth; Dailey, Thomas Jeffrey; Davis, Halle Morgan; Davis, Josephine Margaret; Delong, Alexis Noel; Dermody, Mason William; Dickerson, Grace Ann; Disbro, Luke David; Doan, Elise Marie; Dole, Britney Amber; Dole, Gabrielle Mason; Doll, Jenna Marie; Doll, Stephen J; Dragan, Hannah Celice; Driggers, Jack Louis; Dudley, Rebecca Lynn; Duncan, James Todd; Earehart, Karlie Renae; Eckstein, Nicolette C; Egbers, Grace Elizabeth; Engelking, Lacy Elizabeth; Engle, Scott Dylan; Ertel, Gaar Scott; Evans, Jonathan; Ewing, Mackenzie Lynn; Faller, Madison Ann; Farrell, Emily Rebecca; Fee, Dedra; Fey, Emma Marie; Ficker, Carly Ann; Fischer, Kyla Marie; Foster, Landon James; Foster, Lauren Elizabeth; Fox, Bretton Michael; Fox, Caylin Jo; Fox, Ysa Jade; Francis, Jazlyn Grace; Freese, Breanne Nicole; Gabor, Lauren Aubrie; Gagne, Demarie Rain; Galle, Abby Marlene; Gehle, Trenton Allen Cruz; Geier, Caige Elaine; Gerdowsky, Taylor Renee; Gindling, Keegan Elijah; Gindling, Paige Danielle; Graham, Molly Elizabeth; Greiwe, Lily Anne; Griffin, Audrey Elizabeth; Grunkemeyer, Bailey Autumn; Hamon, Anna Michelle; Hamon, Madalyn Rose; Hancock, Bridgett Jamison; Hartman, Luke Michael; Hatmaker, Timothy James; Helton, Lauryn Elise; Herbert, Jacob Thomas; Hicks, Ethan James; Hoffman, Alexandra Rose; Hofmann, Austin Daniel; Hofmann, Jarod Trevor; Hogg, Mackenzie Rae; Holland, Kalena Marie; Hoog, Corey Duke; Hoog, Paige Elizabeth
Hornbach, Alexander Douglas; Hornberger, Ashli Brianne; Hornberger, Lea Marie; Hornberger, Sydney Rae; Hotopp, Emma Mckenzie; House, Miranda N; Hubert, Samuel Anthony; Huguenard, Brennon Michael; Hutchins, John David; Jackson, Payten Harold; Jivoin, Alexandria Gabrille; Jivoin, Sabrina Renee; Johnson, Casey Jo;
Katenkamp, Emily Catherine;
Kelly, Luke Robert; Kelly, William Jared; Kern, Kitley Ann;
Ketcham, Jacqueline C; Kidd, Christian Demetrius; Kirchgassner, Joseph Robert; Klare, Caroline Jean; Klump, Spencer David; Knosp, Carley Belle; Koch, Abigail Lynn; Koressel, Maia Jeanne; Kranzley, Katya Sierra; Kubitz, Anna Karyl; Kuehling, Zachary Philip; Kuhn, Natalie; Marie; Lainhart, Kelsee; Renee; Lane, Gabriel Cash; Langefeld, Olivia Marie; Laudick, Sarah Lavonne; Lepper, Abby Elizabeth; Lintz, Devin Jeffrey; Linville, Dillon Edward; Linville, Justin Edward; Louden, Alexis Kae; Lowrie, Tanner James; Ludwig, Makyla M; Lusby, Wyatt Gregory; Lussow, Kyle Robert; Lyness, Adam Randall; Mages, Matthew Jacob; Martin, Deann Nicole; Martini, Nicholas Edward; Mattlin, Josie E; Maxey, Alexander Thomas; Maxwell, Alexander Randall; Maxwell, Anna Marie; McAllister, Zechariah David; McCann, Joseph Gerard; McClamroch, Alisha Jo; McComas, Lauren Olivia; McCool, Ashley Danielle; McDonough, Trevor Joseph; McFarland, Hannah Marie; McFee, Lucas Richard; McGeorge, Maura Kenna; Medlock, Michael Bradley; Messmore, Taylor Rae; Meyer, Kaitlyn Dominique; Miller, Ashley Danielle; Milton, Josie Marie; Monnig, Olivia Gertrude; Morman, Jamie Nicole; Moster, Keegan John; Muhlada, Marley Cressia; Murray, Alyssia Lynn; Negangard, Adam Reiter; Newton, Natalie Rose; Noel, Chloe Morgan; Norman, Cole Michael; Paff, Emma Riley; Paul, Ellie Anne; Plymale, Makayla Rein; Poindexter, Cameron Renee; Priebe, Nathan Michael; Puterbaugh, Brooke Adelle; Rack, Rachel Nicole; Ratliff, Stefanie Michelle; Ravenna, Margaret Jo; Riehle, Austin James; Riehle, Nicholas M; Robben, Alyssa Lauren; Robbins, Courtney Marie; Robbins, Karen Theresa; Rolfes, Claire Michelle; Rosenberger, Eve Catherine; Rudisell, Hunter Mcintyre; Rumpke, Allison Michele; Ruoff, Makayla Christine; Ryan, Kristi Michelle; Scheiner, Ethan A; Schilling, Kyle Anthony; Schmidl, John Mark; Schneider, Emma Marie; Schneider, Gregory Timothy; Schneider, Sabrina Marie; Schondelmayer, Rebecca Grace; Schroeder, David Steven; Schuman, Kyle Edward; Schwab, Emily M; Seaver, Lauren Drue; Sehlhorst, Grace Seig, Gunnar Robert Joseph; Siebert, Kameron Lee?Paul; Simpson, Carlee C; Sizemore, Katherine Annette; Sizemore, Nathanael Chase; Sizemore, Ronald Trey; Slayback, Adryenne Joy; Smith, Emily Skye; Smith, Sydney Nicole; Snipes, Trevor Ray; Solar, Troy Anthony; Spangler, Evan Matthew; Stacey, Leila Grace; Stapleton, Grant Patrick; Steele, Zachary Thomas; Stewart, Chassidy Rose; Stewart, Jenna Ann;Storie, Logan Andrew; Struble, Whitney Michelle; Stuart, Taylor Nicole; Stutler, Rebecca Elaine; Swope, Josie Adaire; Tanner, Regan Beth;Taylor, Nicholas Raymond; Thompson, Sutton Renee; Thompson, Tracy Nicole; Tiemann, Jared Michael; Tippitt, Hayley Dawn; Toney, Paul Isaac; Trinidad, A Colten; Vo, Alexis Hope; Vogelgesang, Anne Marie; Wallpe, Savannah Rose; Walters, Claire Elizabeth; Ward, Seth Albert; Weber, Julia Michael Weiler, Hannah Renee; Weiler, Lauren Rose; Weis, Nathan Gordon; Werner, Keri Sue; Wesseling, Michaela Lynn; Wheat, William Isaiah; Whitehead, Emily Grace; Wiehe, Isabelle Grace; Wilhelm, Grant Nicholas; Williams, Simon Gabriel; Williamson, Jayden; Wintz, Dominic Thomas; Wittich, Paige Elizabeth; Zillick, Kaitlyn Jean; Zoz, Hannah Christine.

 
North Dearborn Elementary Honor Roll: 2013-14 Fourth Quarter Period PDF Print E-mail
Written by Submitted   
Wednesday, July 16, 2014 4:58 PM

North Dearborn Elementary announces  its fourth quarter honor students:

Second Grade
Jayla Arnold, Dustin Beachler, Myranda Bedford, Mary Blankman, Hailey Bowling, Audrey Buesing, Cole Burton, Sophia Callahan, Jentzen Carter, David Collins, Riley Cowan, Cora Davis, Joshua Euson, Madison Fay, Jorjia Ferguson, Nattalie Florence, Josey Fritz, Evan Gargano, Anna Graf, Bryce Hall, Malea Herbert, Sarah Herzner, Max Hotze, Joce Inderhees, CJ Inderhees, Austan Kemper, William Lane, Zachary Lyness, Mason Marksberry, Isabella Martin, Liv Martin, Dylan Maxwell, Ian Maxwell, Noah Mersmann, Avery Meyer, Evan Mischell, Maleighna Mondal, Elijah Moore, Logan Morris, Ava Murray, Gianna Nero, Ben Peterson, Payton Pies, Kylah Porter, Alecia Prues, Sean Race, Alex  Receveur, Sophie Renihan, Olivia Rosemeyer, Kody Schilling, Jackie Schneider, Kelsey Scholl, Abigail Sebastian, Ava Shackelford, Ethan Smith, Rylee Stayton, Jocelyn Vierling, Andrew Weiss, Dominic Werner, Colton West, Moses Wheat, Stone Wilhelm, Courtney Wilson, Justin Wuestefeld.   

Third Grade
Addyson Arnult, Nate Bailey, Laney Baker, Brody Bennett, Dani Blakley, Grace Bond, Reid Caldwell, Laura Cannon, Brooke Carpenter, Taylor Clark, Logan Collins, Troy Davis, PJ Deater, Caitlyn Dick. Thuy Duong Doan, Hadrian Emley, Bailey Ensinger, Cecily Everman, Nolan Fritz, Emma Hartley, Romeo Hedger, Caleb Hensley, Jenna Hornbach, Michael Hutchins, Hayden Inman, Katy Kerr, Tyler Ketcham, Anna Kirschbaum, Payge Konerman, Jared Lowe, Kadin Mackenzie, Christopher Mays, Emma McFarland, Samuel McFee, Myah McKenzie, Josey Mergenthal, Samantha Mittermeier, Jazmyn Muckley, Erin Pottschmidt, Kyra Powell, Jeremy Proctor, Connor Race, Savanna Rasche, Savannah Reindl, Katelyn Ruebusch, Dani Salyers, AJ Schoch, Lilly Scholle, Natalie South, Jared Stonecipher, Julia Tiemann, Becca Tupper, Alex Underhill, Toby Wertz, Ashlee Willett, Kayla Wilson, Breah Witko, Kalei Witte.

Fourth Grade
Jazzlyn Baker, Brennan Bien, NaJazzlyn Baker, Brennan Bien, Nathan Blackburn, Jack Carr, Tyler Carr, Paul Collins, Lillian Crouse, Dean Davis, Olivia Deitsch, Katie Engel, Charles Euson, Jena Frances, Savannah Gabbard, Arianna Hampton, Abbie Harrington, Izzy Hornbach, Avery Jones, Bailey Jones, Heidi Kane, Emma Kichler, Sam Littiken, Kailyn Lobenstein, Jon Luken, Paige Lyness, Jordyn Maurer, Leo Maxwell, Hailey May, Katie McGuire, Kate McKinney, Will Mears, Kaitlyn Messmer, Mollie Messmore, Caleb Mitchell, Frank Monnig, Goldie Morgan, Lauren Parks, Christian Proctor, Emma Ravenna, Wyatt Renck, Kylie Renihan, Sarah Roszell, Karissa Rucker,  Adler Schinaman, Karly Scholl, London Scholle, Brandon Schuler, Ryan Sehlhorst, Adam Sizemore, Leah South, Zachary Stacey, Sydney Taylor, Hayden Trossman, Alyssa Tully, Makenzie Vignale, Alex Vo, Braden Walker, Leah Wheat, Emma Wilhelm, Evan Wilhelm, Madison Zurweller.

Last Updated on Wednesday, July 16, 2014 5:01 PM
 
St. Mary School: Fourth Quarter 2013-14 PDF Print E-mail
Written by Submitted   
Wednesday, July 16, 2014 4:57 PM

St. Mary’s School is proud to announce the following students for fourth quarter honor roll:

Straight A

Third Grade
Landon Bray, William Hollingsworth, Cynthia Tush.

Fourth Grade
Lauren Kent, Evan Meek.  

Fifth Grade
Emma Beckman, Graycie Collins, Andy Daugherty, Abby Haverkos, Mackenzie Kent, Holly Kraemer, Lana Lischkge, Emily Rector, Tristan Graves.

Sixth Grade
Megan Heeke, Noah Schmahl, Jackson Simon, William Townsend.

Seventh Grade
Gabe Haverkos, Claire Hollingsworth, Amy Lloyd, Noah Probst, Leah Wright.

Eighth Grade
Grace Manford, Kennedy Miller, Lydia Ramsey, Sam Rector, Sebastian Smith, Sydney Yoe.

A/B

Third Grade
Jacob Daugherty, Hannah Haverkos, Logan Heeke, Joshua Murray.

Fourth Grade
Nick Folop, Hannah Jackson, Renee Jackson, Cecilia Lloyd, Evan Lohmiller, Chloe Meyer, Caroline Moeller, Drew Probst, Ben Ruter, Maria Townsend.

Fifth Grade
Carlee Knigga, Alex Linkmeyer, Montgomery Manford, Annie Ramsey, Brooke Smith.

Sixth Grade
Maggie Couch, Delaney Elder, Matt Hall, Mitch Manford, Elsa Meek, Justine Stenger, Jacob Waldon, Will Yauch.

Seventh Grade
Stephanie Gray, Jordan Hammond, Kristofer Hetzer, Casey Jackson, Chris Moeller, Tristan Rinehart, Hunter Sullivan.

Eighth Grade
Ben Abrams, Catherine Cigolotti, Nathan Folop, Moira Metz, Evgeny Robers, Charlie Tedesco, John Tedesco, Matthew Waldon.

Last Updated on Wednesday, July 16, 2014 4:58 PM
 
Moores Hill Elementary 2013-14: Fourth Nine Weeks Honor Roll PDF Print E-mail
Written by Submitted   
Wednesday, July 16, 2014 4:55 PM

Moores Hill School releases fourth nine weeks honor roll:

All A’s

Third Grade
Paige Dobson and Gerald Taylor.

Fourth Grade
Tayler Benham, Julia Ryden, Owen Snyder.

Fifth Grade
Kevin Brown and Cade McClanahan.

Sixth Grade
Alexis Oberting.

A/B’s
Third Grade
Jackson Chipman, Kearstin Cizek, Jon McClanahan, Christopher Shipley.

Fourth Grade
Arrika Bradley, Madison Evans, Logan Litchfield, Mason Pettigrew

Fifth Grade
Haleigh Cizek, Trevor Emery, Dalton Hatfield, Hunter Hatfield, Megan Howell, Andrei Petravicious, Abbi Russell, Destiny Whiteford.

Sixth Grade
Jaron Clonts, Kasey Disbro, Carmela Hollin, Lily Hoppes, Alexus Knotts.

All Year Perfect Attendance
Kevin Brown- gr 5
Damian Finnell- gr 5
Roger Hampton - gr 6
Eathan Lynn - gr 4
Cade McClanahan - gr 5 Izaak Pettigrew - gr KG
Gerald Taylor - gr 3

 
Manchester Elementary School Honor Roll: Fourth Nine Weeks 2013-14 PDF Print E-mail
Written by Submitted   
Wednesday, July 16, 2014 4:52 PM

Manchester Elementary School announces its fourth nine weeks honor students:

All A’s

Third Grade
Christopher Hopper, Austin Pitts.

Fourth Grade
Andrew Kemper, Isaiah Otto.
Fifth Grade
Ben Chapman, Isaac Hambrick, Katelyn McCreary.

Sixth Grade
Lukas Biehn, Kristin Rumsey.

A/B
Third Grade
Arianna Brown, Corbin Cassidy, Kiersten Dixon, Hayden Fox, Alexzandria Hylton, Dana Lewis, Daniel Pannone, Carly Richardson, Macie Teke, Logan Thies, Abrie VanWinkle, Christian Young.

Fourth Grade

Grace Davis, Hailey Huber, Lynse Keith, Alex Kemper, Aliyah Lane, Jessica Money, Dyllon Rompies, Rosemary Schnebelt, Meadow Schwab, Kary Selmeyer, Emma Traue, Shanna Tschaenn, Zane Wall, Meranda Workman.

Fifth Grade
Marrgo Arnsperger, Joseph Carpenter, Ashlyn Charvat, Mason Earls, Brady Huff, Taylor Hurst, Layne Keith, Faith Martin, Jozie Mason, John McAdams, Eli Otto, Sarah Rutherford, Chloe Steigerwald, Tobie Teke, Austin Thies, Dalton Traue, Madison VanWinkle.

Sixth Grade
Cassie Ashcraft, Jake Black, Clarissa Connelly, Breanne Gee, Erin Huber, Damon Huffman, Josie Hufford, Leah Kemper, Karlie Kunkel, Kendra Kunkel, Kerra Manor, Jessica McGinnis, Lily Phelps, Summer Schwab, Gavin West, Jennifer Wullenweber.

Yearly Honor Roll
and Award’s Day
Presentations
Tuesday, June 3, 2014


A Yearly Honor Roll
Third Grade
Austin Pitts.

Fifth Grade
Ben Chapman, Katelyn McCreary.

A/B Yearly Honor Roll
Third Grade
Arianna Brown, Corbin Cassidy, KieX’sten Dixon, Hayden Fox, Christopher Hopper, Daniel Pannone.

Fourth Grade
Alex Kempel, Andrew Kemper, Jessica Money, Isaiah Otto, Meadow Schwab, Shanna Tschaenn, Zane Wall.

Fifth Grade
Marrgo Arnsperger, Joe Carpenter, Mason Earls, Isaac Hambrick, Brady Huff, Taylor Hurst, Layne Keith, Faith Martin, Josie Mason, John McAdams, Eli Otto, Sarah Rutherford, Chloe Steigerwald, Tobie Teke, Austin Thies, Dalton Traue, Madison VanWinkle.

Sixth Grade
Lukas Biehn, Breanne Gee, Josie Hufford, Leah Kemper, Karlie Kunkel, Kerra Manor, Lily Phelps, Kristin Rumsey.

Perfect Attendance
Kindergarten - Daniel Billig, Serissa Beach
First Grade - Makayla Crisswell, Morgan Manford.
Second Grade - Brodie Teke.
Third Grade - Emma Deters, Macie Teke
Fourth Grade - Hailey Huber, Wesley McDaniel, Nicky Steele.
Fifth Grade - Mason Earls, Brady Huff, Layne Keith, Katelyn McCreary, Tobie Teke.
Sixth Grade - Makayla Donders, Jake Hauser.

Consistant Character
(Citizenship) Awards

Zachary Frye, Kaeli Slone, Brinley White, Jenna Hufford, Juliette Hurst, Kylee Neff, Izabella Bear, Kiersten Dixon, Kara Ickenroth, Isaiah Otto, Katelyn McCreary, Chloe Steigerwald, Lily Phelps, Kristin Rumsey.

President’s Fitness Awards
Morgan Manford, Corbin Cassidy, Haley Huber, Isaiah Otto, Eli Otto, Tobie Teke, Austin Thies, Erin Huber, Zoe McBride, Lily Phelps.

Fifth Grade President’s Education Awards
Ben Chapman, Katelyn McCreary, Isaac Hambrick, Chloe Steigerwald, Madison VanWinkle.

Fourth Grade Linda A. Viel Character Award

Mayce Ingles.

Sixth Grade Vicki Luhrs En Memorial Leadership Award
Josie Hufford.

Vicki Dilts Spelling Bee Award

Katelyn McCreary.

Sixth Grade Benjamin Van Cleave Friendship Award
Josie Hufford.


Last Updated on Wednesday, July 16, 2014 4:55 PM
 
«StartPrev12NextEnd»

Page 1 of 2