SPORTS THIS WEEK 02-06

 

TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 6

H.S. Boys Basketball

Switzerland County at Lawrenceburg (Varsity/Reserve), 6 p.m.

H.S. Swimming/Diving

IHSAA Girls Diving Regional at Bloomington North (Qualifiers from Castle, Columbus North, Floyd Central, Franklin & Jasper sectionals), 6 p.m.

Jr. High Basketball

Greendale at Batesville (Girls 7-8), 5:30 p.m.

South Dearborn at Sunman-Dearborn Red (St. Leon) (Girls 7-8), 5:30 p.m.

Jr. High Wrestling

Greendale at Jennings County (North Vernon), 5:30 p.m.

 

WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 7

Jr. High Basketball

Sunman-Dearborn Red at Jac-Cen-Del (Osgood) (Girls 7-8), 5:30 p.m.

Jr. High Wrestling

Greendale at Sunman-Dearborn (St. Leon), 5:30 p.m.

Milan at South Dearborn (Aurora), 5:30 p.m.

 

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 8

H.S. Boys Basketball

Connersville at East Central (St. Leon) (Varsity/Reserve), 6 p.m.

Lawrenceburg at Madison (Varsity/Reserve), 6 p.m.

Jr. High Basketball

Columbus Northside at Sunman-Dearborn Red (St. Leon) (Girls 7-8), 6 p.m.

South Dearborn at Greendale (Lawrenceburg) (Girls 7-8), 5:30 p.m.

Sunman-Dearborn Black at Brookville St. Michael (Girls 7-8), 5:30 p.m.

Jr. High Wrestling

Batesville at South Dearborn (Aurora), 5:30 p.m.

 

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 9

H.S. Boys Basketball

South Dearborn at South Ripley (Versailles) (Varsity/Reserve), 6 p.m.

H.S. Swimming/Diving

IHSAA State Finals Swim Preliminaries at IU Natatorium (IUPUI), Indianapolis, 6 p.m.

 

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 10

H.S. Wrestling

IHSAA Semistate at New Castle (Qualifiers from North Montgomery, Pendleton Heights, Perry Meridian & Richmond regionals), First Round 9 a.m.

H.S. Swimming/Diving

IHSAA State Finals at IU Natatorium (IUPUI), Indianapolis, Diving Preliminaries & Semis 9 a.m., Consolations & Finals All Events 1 p.m.

H.S. Boys Basketball

East Central at Batesville (Varsity/Reserve), 1 p.m.

Lawrenceburg at Rising Sun (Varsity/Reserve), 6 p.m.

South Dearborn at Milan (Varsity/Reserve), 6 p.m.

 

MONDAY, FEBRUARY 11

Jr. High Basketball

Greensburg at Sunman-Dearborn Black (Girls 7-8), 5:30 p.m.

South Dearborn at Aurora St. Mary (Girls 7-8), 5:30 p.m.

Sunman-Dearborn Red at Greensburg (Girls 7-8), 5:30 p.m.