Property Transfers 8-21-18

DEARBORN COUNTY
RECORDER’S OFFICE
July 18, 2018

Ralph E. Clingerman, Linda Ott, Gail Clingerman, and Anne Clingerman to Panoramic Acres LLC Land in Miller Township.
Clingerman Family Trust to Panoramic Acres LLC Land in Miller Township.
Kenneth D. Busha to Spencer G. Dagnon and Teresa I. Johnson Lot in Hardwood Villas Condominium Subdivision.
Estate of Samuel Sharp to Brandon K. McKeown Lot in Hidden Valley Lake Subdivision.
Brett A. Bischoff and Leah M. Bischoff to William D. Glover IV and Jennifer Glover Lot in Picnic Woods Subdivision.
Ronald A. Willman to Ronald A. Willman and Tracy Lynn Carpenter Land in Town of Dillsboro.
Kenneth D. Marshall and Lisa S. Marshall to Von K. Greber and Ashley N. Greber Lot in Hidden Valley Lake Subdivision.
Friendship State Bank to Kurt Tibbits Land in Manchester Township.
Donna M. Dean and Harry E. Dean to Harry E. Dean, Pamela L. Dean and Donna M. Dean Land in Hogan Township.
Richard W. Collins to Bradley S. Booth and Judy A. Booth Land in Miller Township.
Roger A. Kramer Trust and Joann Kramer Trust to Panoramic Acres LLC Land in Miller Township.
Duane A. Fuchs and Sheryl L. Myers to William McKinney and Kathryn R. McKinney Land in Kelso Township.
Robert J. Seiter and Chelsea N. Seiter to Ryan S. Lauderdale and Rachael M. Lauderdale Lot in Old Orchard Hill Subdivision.
Christine Gilliam and Adam Gilliam to Seazun A. Clark Land in City of Greendale.
Christine Gilliam and Adam Gilliam to Seazun A. Clark Land in City of Greendale.
Moriah Elizabeth Kindler to Justin K. Rose and Brianna L. Wingate Land in Washington Township.
George W. Doyle to Joey Gonzales Lot in Robbins Subdivision.
Stephen R. Miller to Joseph K. Roberts and Michelle A. Roberts Land in Town of Greendale.
Jack Orville Brown, Linda Carver, Sharon Stewart, and William Brown to Jack Orville Brown and Patricia Ann Brown Land in Manchester Township.
James R. Delp and Elvera C. Delp to James Lowe Lot in Hurlbert’s Addition Subdivision.
Albert J. Dunn and Bessie R. Dunn to Albert J. Dunn and Sandra Lowe Lot in Cochran Original Plat Subdivision.
Estate of Delbert E. Giffin to Upcycled Abode LLC Land in Town of Greendale.
John Roth and Mary Sue Roth to Christopher Rust Land in Sparta Township.
John Roth and Mary Sue Roth to Tri State Innovative Property Solutions LLC Land in Sparta Township.
Agnes C. Bauer Trust to Bauer Trust Land in Center Township.
Thomas B. Kernan and Kim D. Kernan to Rhonda Jo Wildridge Lot in Crest View Subdivision.
Steven Michael Teepe to Robert G. Gierach and Shelly R. Gierach Lot in Harley Springs Subdivision.
Andrew Brown and Heather Brown to Cartus Financial Corporation Lot in McKittrick Place Subdivision.
Cartus Financial Corporation to David Cole and Brooke Cole Lot in McKittrick Place Subdivision.
Bob Billiter and Patricia S. Billiter to John M. Blevins II and Clare Cooper Land in Manchester Township.
Cecil A. Perry to Steven Robert Smith Lot in Aurora Original Plat Subdivision.
Beatrice A. Frey to Beatrice A. Frey Trust Land in Kelso Township.
Winding Road Management LLC to Steven Ray Doyle Lot in Lane’s 2nd Plat Subdivision.
Keith A. Duncan to James Tyler Griffin and Kayla M. Griffin Lot in Trailside Meadows Subdivision.
Cheryll F. Vito and Josef H. Vito to Sally McMullen Lot in Riviera Condominium Subdivision.
George A. Minges Trust to Jonathan Niklas and Nyetta J. Niklas Land in Washington Township.
Lonnie D. Steele and Sally Steele to Scott R. Pieper and Diana L. Pieper Land in Logan Township.
Andrea D. Allen to Jared Powell Land in Sparta Township.
Melody A. Billingsley to Micolle A. Haney and Alicia M. Haney Lot in Tousey Omer Addition Subdivision.
Brian T. Gavin and Amanda Gavin to Michael D. Winch and Nancy R. Winch Lot in Chapel Thorne Estates Subdivision.
    
DEARBORN COUNTY
RECORDER’S OFFICE
July 25, 2018

Mortgage Guaranty Insurance Corporation to Timothy D. Kisner and Whitney L. Kisner Land in Miller Township.
Bank of America Na to James Mike Riddle  Lot in Cochran’s Out Lot Subdivision.
Thomas E. Landers and B. Kay Landers to Jennifer L. Dutton and Jon C. Dutton Lot in Hidden Valley Lake Subdivision.
Joseph R. Mackovic to Ashley Leigh Properties LLC Land in Jackson Township.
Harry Branson to Linda Wilder Lot in Hidden Valley Lake Subdivision.
James M. Brown Jr. to Carl E. Pieczonka and Eileen M. Pieczonka Lot in Hidden Valley Lake Subdivision.
Cynthia E. Lamb to Gabriel Haidle and Rachael Trump Lot in Seldom Seen Estates Subdivision.
Kill M. King to Julie Ann McNeil and Kevin G. Hawblitz Lot in Hidden Valley Lake Subdivision.
Joseph M. Vance to Amy E. Vance Land in Lawrenceburg Township.
Theodore H. Suesz Jr. to Theodore H. Suesz Jr. Trust and Annette E. Suesz Trust Land in Logan Township.
Theodore H. Suesz Jr. to Theodore H. Suesz Jr. Trust and Annette E. Suesz Trust Land in Logan Township.
Theodore H. Suesz Jr. to Theodore H. Suesz Jr. Trust and Annette E. Suesz Trust Land in Logan Township.
Ranshaw Rentals to Wayne House Lot in McCarty Subdivision.
William Hammons to Virginia Hammons Lot in Whiteford Subdivision.
Preferred Property Investments Inc. to Jerome Curtis Oliver Lot in Lake Dilldear Subdivision.
Shannon Marie Ehlman and Curtis Ehlman to Preferred Property Investments Land in Clay Township.
Martin J. Mullen and Carol A. Mullen to Mullen Family Trust Lot in Hidden Valley Lake Subdivision.
Dolores Orlando to Charles C. Ashdown Lot in Norbert Draper Subdivision.
Justin S. Kennedy to Matthew A. Suttman Land in Caesar Creek.
Michael E. Hamrock and Eileen M. Hamrock to Darryl Gundrum and Sharon Gundrum Land in Sparta Township.
Paul S. Wells and Angela R. Wels to Mary Colleen MacDonald and Woodward German III Lot in Green Acres Estates Subdivision.
Alyssa L. Kohus to Peter T. Rochow and Chris L. Ostendorf Lot in Lakeview Subdivision.
Jason W. Privett and Elizabeth A. Privett to Royce Heim Lot in Valley Woods Subdivision.
Steven Schuman and Donna J. Schuman to State of Indiana  Land in Jackson Township.
Penny Featherkile to Nicholas Featherkile Lot in Hidden Valley Lake Subdivision.
American Development Company Inc. to Roland Fischer and Rita Fischer Lot in Woodridge Estates Subdivision.
Roland Fischer and Rita Fischer to Dougals J. Rosenberger and Tara D. Rosenberger Lot in Woodridge Estates Subdivision.
Kent A. Taylor and Robin R. Taylor to Lloyd M. Newton Land in Town of Greendale.
Paul F. Heckler Trust and Doris Heckler Trust to Aaron Ross and Sheila Ross Land in Washington Township.
Midfirst Bank to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development Lot in Hidden Valley Lake Subdivision.
Randy L. Fox and Richard L. Fox to Richard L. Fox and Cindie L. Fox Land in York Township.
Earl Stephen Wirth and Kathleen Wirth to Richard James Higgins and Samantha Higgins Lot in Hidden Valley Lake Subdivision.
William A. Turner Jr. and Mallory V. Skaggs to Fifth Third Mortgage Company Land in Washington Township.
Lisa Holley to James M. Holey Lot in William Tate’s Subdivision.
Linkmeyer Greendale LLC to Steve Battista and Jodi Battista Lot in Armitage Condominium Subdivision.
Jennifer L. Roden and Justin J. Roden to Johnny M. Lee IV and Brittney A. Lee Lot in Rocky Mountain Estates Subdivision.
Stephen E. Bower and Sharon D. Bower to Gary Williams and Deborah Williams Lot in Hidden Valley Lake Subdivision.
Estate of Judith A. Goodman to Allen Goodman and Dan Goodman Land in Clay Township.
William D. Snyder to Taurus Leihgeber and Rebekah Leihgeber Lot in Rocky Mountain Estates Subdivision.
Johnny M. Lee and Brittney A. Lee to Mona Fricker Lot in Picnic Woods Subdivision.
Jeanie Dirr to Albert L. Dunaway and Kelly Dunaway Lot in Georgetown Ridge Subdivision.
Aaron Martini to Darrell Boehringer Land in Harrison Township.
Aaron Martini to Darrell Boehringe Lot in Carr Ridge Subdivision.
Aaron Martini to Darrell Boehringer Lot in Carr Ridge Subdivision.
Patrick M. Perleberg Jr and Stacey W. Perleberg to Emily Sparks and Ryan L. Sparks Land in City of Greendale.

The Dearborn County Register & Journal Press

Mailing address:
     Register Publications,
     126 W. High St.
     Lawrenceburg, IN 47025
Phone: 1-812-537-0063
Fax: 1-812-537-5576