GIRLS VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULES 2018-19

H.S. girls basketball

 

EAST CENTRAL

Lady Trojans 2018-19

Varsity Schedule

OCTOBER 25 - At North Decatur (Scrimmage), 6 p.m.

31 - At South Dearborn *

NOVEMBER 3 - HERITAGE CHRISTIAN, 2:30 p.m.

6 - FRANKLIN COUNTY

10 - RICHMOND

15 - At Mt. Vernon (Fortville)

21 - GREENBURG *

24 - Indpls. Pike (at New Castle)

29 - At Harrison (Ohio)

DECEMBER 1 - JENNINGS COUNTY, 1:30 p.m.

6 - At Columbus North

12 - INDPLS. HOMESCHOOL

15 - At Batesville, 6 p.m.

19 - At Jac-Cen-Del

22 - At Bedford-N.Lawrence, 3:30 p.m.

28-29 - Skyline Chili/Haag Ford EC INVITATIONAL, TBA

JANUARY 5 - RUSHVILLE *

11 - BATESVILLE *

15 - At Lawrenceburg *

17 - At Franklin County *

24 - CONNERSVILLE *

Games at 7:30 p.m. unless noted

* - Eastern Ind. Athletic Conf. games

HOME GAMES IN CAPS

 

LAWRENCEBURG

Lady Tigers 2018-19

Varsity Schedule

OCTOBER 27 - At South Ripley (Scrimmage), 12 p.m.

NOVEMBER 3 - BATESVILLE *

6 - At Madison

10 - RISING SUN

13 - OLDENBURG ACADEMY

16 - At South Ripley

21 - At Franklin County *

24 - At South Dearborn, 1:30 p.m. *

DECEMBER 1 - MILAN, 6 p.m.

6 - NORTH DECATUR

8 - At Connersville, 1:30 p.m. *

12 - At Harrison (Ohio)

15 - RUSHVILLE, 1:30 p.m. *

19 - At Union County

21 - At Richmond

28-29 - At Southwestern (Hanover) Invitational, TBA

JANUARY 2-4 - River Town Classic at SD, TBA

8 - At Jac-Cen-Del

15 - EAST CENTRAL *

18 - At Triton Central, 8 p.m.

24 - GREENSBURG, 6 p.m. *

Games at 7:30 p.m. unless noted

* - Eastern Ind. Athletic Conf. games

HOME GAMES IN CAPS

 

SOUTH DEARBORN

Lady Knights 2018-19

Varsity Schedule

OCTOBER 27 - At Southwestern (Hanover) (Scrimmage), 1 p.m.

31 - EAST CENTRAL *

NOVEMBER 6 - At Switzerland County

9-10 - At Corydon Central Tourney, TBA

13 - At Madison

15 - At Southwestern (Hanover)

24 - LAWRENCEBURG, 1:30 p.m.

27 - At Rising Sun

29 - TAYLOR (Ohio)

DECEMBER 1 - At Jac-Cen-Del, 1:30 p.m.

6 - GREENSBURG *

11 - RUSHVILLE *

14 - At Connersville, 6 p.m. *

18 - HAUSER

21 - At Northeastern (Wayne Co.)

29 - At Cascade, 2:30 p.m.

JANUARY 2-4 - RIVER TOWN CLASSIC, TBA

10 - OLDENBURG ACADEMY

12 - At Batesville *

15 - SOUTH RIPLEY

22 - FRANKLIN COUNTY *

29-FEBRUARY 2 - Class 2A Sectional at L'burg, TBA

Games at 7:30 p.m. unless noted

* - Eastern Ind. Athletic Conf. games

HOME GAMES IN CAPS

The Dearborn County Register & Journal Press

Mailing address:
     Register Publications,
     126 W. High St.
     Lawrenceburg, IN 47025
Phone: 1-812-537-0063
Fax: 1-812-537-5576