SCOREBOARD 11-20-18

HS boys basketball

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 20
LAWRENCEBURG at Switzerland County (Vevay), 7:30 p.m.
SOUTH DEARBORN at Rising Sun, 7:30 p.m.
Franklin County at Milan
North Decatur at Greensburg

WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 21
Shelbyville at Rushville
Union County at Connersville

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 24
Jennings County at EAST CENTRAL (St. Leon), 7:30 p.m.
SOUTH DEARBORN at Greensburg, 7:30 p.m. *
* - Eastern Ind. Athletic Conference games

EAST CENTRAL
Trojans 2018-19
Varsity Schedule
NOVEMBER 24 - JENNINGS COUNTY
30 - MILAN
DECEMBER 1 - RICHMOND
7 - At Greensburg
8 - ROSS (Ohio)
15 - At Batesville
22 - At Franklin County
28-29 - At South Ripley Invitational, TBA
JANUARY 4 - At Rushville *
12 - At Franklin County *
16 - SOUTH DEARBORN *
19 - HARRISON (Ohio)
25 - At Columbus East
26 - At North Decatur
31 - At Lawrenceburg *
FEBRUARY 2 - COLUMBUS NORTH, 2:30 p.m.
7 - At Connersville *
9 - BATESVILLE, 2:30 p.m. *
12 - UNION COUNTY
22 - GREENSBURG *
Games at 7:30 p.m. unless noted
* - Eastern Ind. Athletic Conf. games
HOME GAMES IN CAPS

LAWRENCEBURG
Tigers 2018-19
Varsity Schedule
NOVEMBER 20 - At Switzerland County
27 - At Franklin County *
DECEMBER 1 - MILAN
7 - At Batesville *
11 - At Harrison (Ohio)
14 - RUSHVILLE *
18 - TAYLOR (Ohio)
28-29 - L'BURG HOLIDAY TOURNEY vs. Cin. DePaul Cristo Rey, 1:30 p.m.
JANUARY 3-5 - River Town Classic at SD, TBA
11 - At Conner (Ky.)
12 - At North Decatur
19 - JAC-CEN-DEL
24 - GREENSBURG *
25 - At South Ripley
31 - EAST CENTRAL *
FEBRUARY 7 - MADISON
9 - RISING SUN
15 - At South Dearborn *
16 - At Connersville *
21 - OLDENBURG ACADEMY
Games at 7:30 p.m. unless noted
* - Eastern Ind. Athletic Conf. games
HOME GAMES IN CAPS

SOUTH DEARBORN
Knights 2018-19
Varsity Schedule
NOVEMBER 20 - At Rising Sun
24 - At Greensburg *
30 - At Jac-Cen-Del
DECEMBER 7 - MADISON
8 - FRANKLIN COUNTY *
14 - At Connersville *
15 - LUDLOW (Ky.)
20-22 - At Grant County (Ky.) Holiday Tourney, TBA
JANUARY 3-5 - RIVER TOWN CLASSIC, TBA
11 - DAYTON (Ky.)
16 - At East Central *
19 - JENNINGS COUNTY
25 - RUSHVILLE *
31 - At Batesville *
FEBRUARY 8 - SOUTH RIPLEY
9 - MILAN
12 - At Villa Madonna (Ky.)
15 - LAWRENCEBURG *
16 - At Switzerland County
22 - SOUTHWESTERN (Hanover)
27-MARCH 2 - Class 3A Sectional at Greensburg, TBA
Games at 7:30 p.m. unless noted
* - Eastern Ind. Athletic Conf. games
HOME GAMES IN CAPS

EAST CENTRAL
Trojans 2018-19
Junior Varsity Schedule
NOVEMBER 24 - JENNINGS COUNTY
30 - MILAN
DECEMBER 1 - RICHMOND
7 - At Greensburg
8 - ROSS (Ohio)
15 - At Batesville
22 - At Franklin Countyd
28-29 - At South Ripley Invitational, TBA
JANUARY 4 - At Rushville *
12 - At Franklin County *
16 - SOUTH DEARBORN *
19 - HARRISON (Ohio)
25 - At Columbus East
26 - At North Decatur
31 - At Lawrenceburg *
FEBRUARY 2 - COLUMBUS NORTH, 1 p.m.
7 - At Connersville *
9 - BATESVILLE, 1 p.m. *
12 - UNION COUNTY
22 - GREENSBURG *
Games at 6 p.m. unless noted
* - Eastern Ind. Athletic Conf. games
HOME GAMES IN CAPS

EAST CENTRAL
Trojans 2018-19
Freshman Schedule
NOVEMBER 24 - JENNINGS COUNTY
26 - SOUTH DEARBORN
DECEMBER 1 - RICHMOND
3 - FRANKLIN COUNTY, 7 p.m.
6 - BATESVILLE
8 - ROSS (Ohio), 4:3-0 p.m.
10 - At Milan
13 - At Connersville, 7:30 p.m.
JANUARY 2 - At Union County, 6:30 p.m.
3 - GREENSBURG, 7:30 p.m.
4 - At Rushville
8 - At Richmond
17 - At Lawrenceburg
19-24 - EIAC Tourney at Rushville, TBA
25 - At Columbus East
30 - HARRISON (Ohio)
FEBRUARY 2 - COLUMBUS NORTH, 1 p.m.
Games at 6 p.m. unless noted
* - Eastern Ind. Athletic Conf. games
HOME GAMES IN CAPS

LAWRENCEBURG
Tigers 2018-19
Junior Varsity Schedule
NOVEMBER 17 - At Christian Academy of Ind. (Scrimmage), 1 p.m.
20 - At Switzerland County
27 - At Franklin County *
DECEMBER 1 - At Milan, 11:30 a.m.
7 - At Batesville *
11 - At Harrison (Ohio)
14 - RUSHVILLE *
18 - TAYLOR (Ohio)
22 - At Milan JV Tourney, 11 a.m.
JANUARY 2-5 - River Town Classic at SD, TBA
11 - At Conner (Ky.)
12 - At North Decatur
19 - JAC-CEN-DEL
23 - GREENSBURG *
25 - At South Ripley
31 - EAST CENTRAL *
FEBRUARY 7 - MADISON
9 - RISING SUN
15 - At South Dearborn *
16 - At Connersville *
21 - OLDENBURG ACADEMY
Games at 6 p.m. unless noted
* - Eastern Ind. Athletic Conf. games
HOME GAMES IN CAPS

LAWRENCEBURG
Tigers 2018-19
Freshman Schedule
NOVEMBER 26 - At Franklin County *
28 - CONNERSVILLE, 7:30 p.m. *
29 - MILAN
DECEMBER 3 - At Madison, 7 p.m.
5 - At Switzerland County
6 - At South Ripley
7 - At Batesville *
11 - At Harrison (Ohio, 4:30 p.m.
13 - At North Decatur
14 - RUSHVILLE *
17 - At South Dearborn, 7 p.m.
18 - TAYLOR (Ohio)
19 - UNION COUNTY
JANUARY 7 - JAC-CEN-DEL
8 - At Rising Sun
9 - SOUTH DEARBORN, 7 p.m. *
14 - GREENSBURG *
16 - At Union County, 6:30 p.m.
17 - EAST CENTRAL *
19 - 9th Grade Invitational at Rushville, 10 a.m.
21- EIAC Invitational at Rushville
23 - EIAC Invitational Final at SD, 7:15 p.m.
Games at 6 p.m. unless noted
* - Eastern Ind. Athletic Conf. games
HOME GAMES IN CAPS

SOUTH DEARBORN
Knights 2018-19
Junior Varsity Schedule
NOVEMBER 20 - At Rising Sun
24 - At Greensburg *
30 - At Jac-Cen-Del
DECEMBER 7 - MADISON
8 - FRANKLIN COUNTY *
14 - At Connersville *
15 - LUDLOW (Ky.)
20-22 - At Grant County (Ky.) Holiday Tourney, TBA
JANUARY 1-5 - River Town Classic, TBA
11 - DAYTON (Ky.)
16 - At East Central *
19 - JENNINGS COUNTY
25 - RUSHVILLE *
31 - At Batesville *
FEBRUARY 8 - SOUTH RIPLEY
9 - MILAN
12 - At Villa Madonna (Ky.)
15 - LAWRENCEBURG *
16 - At Switzerland County
22 - SOUTHWESTERN (Hanover)
Games at 6 p.m. unless noted
* - Eastern Ind. Athletic Conf. games
HOME GAMES IN CAPS

SOUTH DEARBORN
Knights 2018-19
Freshman Schedule
NOVEMBER 19 - SWITZERLAND COUNTY
24 - SOUTH RIPLEY
26 - At East Central *
27 - At Batesville, 7:15 p.m. *
29 - At Connersville, 7 p.m. *
DECEMBER 3 - OLDENBURG ACADEMY
4 - JENNINGS COUNTY, 7 p.m.
8 - RISING SUN, 11 a.m.
11 - At Oldenburg Academy
12 - MILAN
13 - GREENSBURG, 7 p.m. *
17 - LAWRENCEBURG, 7 p.m.
JANUARY 7 - At Madison, 7 p.m.
9 - At Lawrenceburg, 7 p.m. *
14 - At Franklin County, 7 p.m. *
19-23 - Freshman Invitational at Rushville, TBA
24 - At Milan
Games at 6 p.m. unless noted
* - Eastern Ind. Athletic Conf. games
HOME GAMES IN CAPS

HS girls basketball

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 20
Rushville at New Palestine

WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 21
Greensburg at EAST CENTRAL (St. Leon), 7:30 p.m. *
LAWRENCEBURG at Franklin County (Brookville), 7:30 p.m. *

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 23
Jac-Cen-Del at Batesville

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 24
LAWRENCEBURG at SOUTH DEARBORN (Aurora), 1:30 p.m.
Indpls. Pike vs. EAST CENTRAL (New Castle Chrysler Fieldhouse), 7:30 p.m.
Jennings County at Rushville
Seymour at Greensburg
* - Eastern Ind. Athletic Conference games

 

The Dearborn County Register & Journal Press

Mailing address:
     Register Publications,
     126 W. High St.
     Lawrenceburg, IN 47025
Phone: 1-812-537-0063
Fax: 1-812-537-5576