SCOREBOARD 11-29-18

HS boys basketball
FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 30
Milan at EAST CENTRAL (St. Leon), 7:30 p.m.
SOUTH DEARBORN at Jac-Cen-Del (Osgood), 7:30 p.m.
Batesville at Greensburg
Connersville at Rushville

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 1
Milan at LAWRENCEBURG, 7:30 p.m.
Richmond at EAST CENTRAL (St. Leon), 7:30 p.m.
Centerville at Franklin County
Connersville at Shelbyville
Rushville at New Palestine

* - Eastern Ind. Athletic Conference games

HS girls basketball
THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 29
EAST CENTRAL at Harrison (Ohio), 7:30 p.m.
Taylor (Ohio) at SOUTH DEARBORN (Aurora), 7:30 p.m.

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 30
Franklin County at Shelbyville

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 1
Jennings County at EAST CENTRAL (St. Leon), 1:30 p.m.
Milan at LAWRENCEBURG, 6 p.m.
SOUTH DEARBORN at Jac-Cen-Del (Osgood), 1:30 p.m.
Batesville at Shelbyville
Connersville at Greensburg *
Westfield at Rushville

* - Eastern Indiana Athletic Conference games

H.S. wrestling
EAST CENTRAL
Trojans 2018-19
Varsity Schedule

NOVEMBER 29 - At Franklin County
DECEMBER 1 - At Harrison (Ohio) Duals, 9 a.m.
6 - UNION COUNTY
8 - At Pendleton Heights, 9 a.m.
11 - At Greensburg
15 - EC SUPER 6 DUALS, 9 a.m.
22 - EC JV ROUND ROBIN, 9 a.m.
28 - At Madison Cub Classic, 9 a.m.
JANUARY 5 - At New Palestine, 9 a.m.
8 - At Lawrenceburg
12 - EIAC Championships at Lawrenceburg, 9 a.m.
19 - At Knights Classic, South Dearborn, 9 a.m.
26 - IHSAA Sectional at South Dearborn, 9 a.m.
FEBRUARY 2 - IHSAA Regional at Richmond, 9 a.m.
9 - IHSAA Semistate at New Castle, 9 a.m.
16 - IHSAA State Finals, Bankers Life FH, Indpls.

Matches at 6 p.m. unless noted

LAWRENCEBURG
Tigers 2018-19
Varsity & Reserve Schedule

DECEMBER 1 - At Milan Invitational, 8 a.m.
5 - At Covington Catholic (Ky.)
8 - At New Castle Invitational, 8:30 a.m.
10 - At South Dearborn JV Invitational, 5 p.m.
12 - BOONE CO. (Ky.)/HOLMES (Ky.)
15 - At East Central Super 8, 9 a.m.
17 - At East Central JV Invitational
22 - LAWRENCEBURG INVITATIONAL, 9 a.m.
28-29 - At Madison Cub Classic, 9 a.m.
JANUARY 5 - At Guerin Catholic Invitational, Indpls., 9 a.m.
8 - EAST CENTRAL
12 - EIAC CHAMPIONSHIPS, 9 a.m.
26 - IHSAA Sectional at South Dearborn, 9 a.m.
FEBRUARY 2 - IHSAA Regional at Richmond, 9:30 a.m.
9 - IHSAA Semistate at New Castle, 9 a.m.
16 - IHSAA State Finals, Bankers Life FH, Indpls., 9 a.m.
Matches at 6 p.m. unless noted

SOUTH DEARBORN
Knights 2018-19
Varsity Schedule

NOVEMBER 30 - At Cincinnati Oak Hills, 7 p.m.
DECEMBER 5 - At Connersville
8 - At Delta, 9 a.m.
12 - At Warren Central, 5:30 p.m.
15 - At Columbus East, 9 a.m.
19 - At Jennings County
JANUARY 5 - IHSWCA State Duals, Ft. Wayne Coliseum, 9 a.m.
9 - FRANKLIN COUNTY, 6:30 p.m.
12 - EIAC Championships at Lawrenceburg, 9 a.m.
19 - KNIGHTS CLASSIC, 9 a.m.
26 - IHSAA SECTIONAL, 9 a.m.
FEBRUARY 2 - IHSAA Regional at Richmond, 9 a.m.
9 - IHSAA Semistate at New Castle, 9 a.m.
16 - IHSAA State Finals, Bankers Life FH, Indpls.
Matches at 6 p.m. unless noted
H.S. swimming & diving
EAST CENTRAL
AquaTrojans 2018-19
Coed Varsity Schedule

NOVEMBER 29 - LAWRENCEBURG/OLDENBURG ACADEMY
DECEMBER 4 - SOUTH DEARBORN
6 - At Milan
15 - At Connersville, 10:30 a.m.
JANUARY 4 - EIAC Diving at South Dearborn, 5:30 p.m.
5 - EIAC Swimming at Connersville, 10 a.m.
8 - At Connersville
12 - RICHMOND, 10 a.m.

Meets at 6 p.m. unless noted

LAWRENCEBURG
Tigers  2018-19
Coed Varsity Schedule

NOVEMBER 29 - At East Central
DECEMBER 1 - LAWRENCEBURG INVITATIONAL, 9 a.m.
4 - SOUTH RIPLEY
8 - At Eastern Hancock Invitational, 9 a.m.
11 - OLDENBURG ACADEMY
JANUARY 4 - EIAC Diving at South Dearborn
5 - EIAC Swimming at Connersville, 9 a.m.
8 - LHS/Batesville at South Dearborn
10 - BATESVILLE/ MILAN
15 - At Southwestern (Hanover)
22 - HARRISON (Ohio)
24 - LHS/Switz.Co./SD/S.Ripley at Milan
31- IHSAA Girls Sectional Prelims at Columbus North
FEBRUARY 2 - IHSAA Girls Sectional Finals at Columbus North, 9 a.m.
14 - IHSAA Boys Sectional Prelims at Columbus North
16 - IHSAA Boys Sectional Finals at Columbus North, 9 a.m.
Meets at 6 p.m. unless noted

SOUTH DEARBORN
AquaKnights 2018-19
Coed Varsity Schedule

NOVEMBER 29 - SD/Switz.County at Milan, 5:30 p.m.
DECEMBER 1 - TAYLOR (Ohio), 11 a.m.
4 - At East Central
8 - SOUTH DEARBORN INVITATIONAL, 11 a.m.
11 - HARRISON (Ohio)
15 - At Zionsville Invitational, 11 a.m.
JANUARY 2 - GREENSBURG
4 - EIAC SWIMMING, 9 a.m.
8 - LAWRENCEBURG/BATESVILLE
10 - SOUTH RIPLEY
12 - CONNERSVILLE/OLDENBURG
17 - MADISON
31 - IHSAA Girls Sectional at Columbus North, 5:30 p.m.
FEBRUARY 2 - IHSAA Girls Sectional Finals, 1 p.m.
14 - IHSAA Boys Sectional at Columbus North
16 - IHSAA Boys Sectional Finals, 1 p.m.

Meets at 6 p.m. unless noted

The Dearborn County Register & Journal Press

Mailing address:
     Register Publications,
     126 W. High St.
     Lawrenceburg, IN 47025
Phone: 1-812-537-0063
Fax: 1-812-537-5576