SPORTS THIS WEEK 01-14

TUESDAY, JANUARY 14

HS Girls Basketball

Cincinnati HomeSchool at East Central (St. Leon) (Varsity & Reserve), 6 p.m.

Jac-Cen-Del at Lawrenceburg (Varsity & Reserve), 6 p.m.

HS Boys Basketball

East Central at Florence (Ky.) Boone County (Varsity & Reserve), 6 p.m.

Richmond at East Central (St. Leon) (Freshman), 6 p.m.

HS Swimming/Diving

South Dearborn, Batesville at Lawrenceburg (Boys & Girls Varsity), 6 p.m.

HS Wrestling

South Dearborn at East Central (St. Leon) (Varsity & Reserve), 6 p.m.

 

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 15

HS Wrestling

Taylor (Ohio) at Lawrenceburg (Varsity & Reserve), 6 p.m.

HS Boys Basketball

Lawrenceburg at South Dearborn (Aurora) (Freshman), 6 p.m.

 

THURSDAY, JANUARY 16

HS Boys Basketball

Bellevue (Ky.) at Lawrenceburg (Varsity & Reserve), 6 p.m.

Jac-Cen-Del at East Central (St. Leon) (Freshman), 6 p.m.

HS Girls Basketball

South Dearborn at Oldenburg Academy (Varsity & Reserve), 6 p.m.

Lawrenceburg at Batesville (Freshman), 6 p.m.

HS Swimming/Diving

Lawrenceburg, Batesville at Milan (Boys & Girls Varsity), 6 p.m.

South Ripley at South Dearborn (Aurora) (Boys & Girls Varsity), 6 p.m.

 

FRIDAY, JANUARY 17

HS Girls Basketball

Columbus North at Lawrenceburg (Varsity & Reserve), 6:30 p.m.

East Central at Batesville (Varsity & Reserve), 6 p.m.

 

SATURDAY, JANUARY 18

HS Wrestling

Eastern Indiana Athletic Conference Championships at South Dearborn (Aurora) (Batesville, Connersville, East Central, Franklin County, Greensburg, Lawrenceburg, Rushville South Dearborn), First Round 9 a.m.

HS Swimming/Diving

South Dearborn, Connersville at Oldenburg Academy (Boys & Girls Varsity), 11 a.m.

HS Boys Basketball

Franklin County at East Central (St. Leon) (Varsity & Reserve), 6 p.m.

North Decatur at Lawrenceburg (Varsity & Reserve), 6 p.m.

South Dearborn at Greensburg (Varsity & Reserve), 6 p.m.

HS Girls Basketball

Batesville at South Dearborn (Aurora) (Varsity & Reserve), 6 p.m.

Lawrenceburg at Rising Sun (Varsity & Reserve), 6 p.m.

 

MONDAY, JANUARY 20

HS Girls Basketball

Franklin County at South Dearborn (Aurora) (Freshman), 6 p.m.

HS Boys Basketball

Franklin County at South Dearborn (Aurora) (Freshman), 7 p.m.

Lawrenceburg at Jac-Cen-Del (Osgood) (Freshman), 6 p.m.

The Dearborn County Register & Journal Press

Mailing address:
     Register Publications,
     126 W. High St.
     Lawrenceburg, IN 47025
Phone: 1-812-537-0063
Fax: 1-812-537-5576

 

Useful Info