SPORTS THIS WEEK 11-27-18

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 27
H.S. Boys Basketball
Lawrenceburg at Franklin County (Brookville) (Varsity & Reserve), 6 p.m.
South Dearborn at Batesville (Freshman), 7:15 p.m.

H.S. Girls Basketball
Rising Sun at South Dearborn (Aurora) (Varsity & Reserve), 6 p.m.
South Dearborn at Batesville (Freshman), 6 p.m.

H.S. Swimming & Diving
East Central at Greensburg (Boys & Girls Varsity), 6 p.m.
Harrison (Ohio) at Lawrenceburg (Boys & Girls Varsity), 6 p.m.
South Dearborn at Jennings County (North Vernon) (Boys & Girls Varsity), 6 p.m.

Jr. High Boys Basketball
Benjamin Rush at Sunman-Dearborn A (St. Leon) (7th & 8th), 5:30 p.m.
Sunman-Dearborn B at St. Lawrence (Lawrenceburg) (7th & 8th), 5:30 p.m

WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 28

H.S. Girls Basketball
Connersville at Lawrenceburg (Freshman), 6 p.m.

H.S. Boys Basketballl
Connersville at Lawrenceburg (Freshman), 7:30 p.m.

Jr. High Boys Basketball
Sunman-Dearborn B at Harrison (Ohio) (7th & 8th), 5:30 p.m
Switzerland County at Greendale (Lawrenceburg) (7th & 8th), 5:30 p.m.

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 29
H.S. Girls Basketball
East Central at Harrison (Ohio) (Varsity & Reserve), 6 p.m.
Taylor (Ohio) at South Dearborn (Aurora) (Varsity & Reserve), 6 p.m.
South Dearborn at Connersville (Freshman), 6 p.m.

H.S. Swimming & Diving
Lawrenceburg/ Oldenburg Academy at East Central (St. Leon) (Boys & Girls Varsity), 6 p.m.
South Dearborn/ Switzerland County at Milan (Boys & Girls Varsity), 6 p.m.

H.S. Wrestling
East Central at Franklin County (Brookville) (Varsity & Reserve), 6 p.m.

H.S. Boys Basketball
Milan at Lawrenceburg (Freshman), 6 p.m.
South Dearborn at Connersville (Freshman), 7 p.m.

Jr. High Boys Basketball
Greendale at Batesville (7th & 8th), 5:30 p.m.

Jr. High Boys Basketball
Greensburg at Sunman-Dearborn A (St. Leon) (7th & 8th), 5:30 p.m.
Sunman-Dearborn B at Milan (7th & 8th), 5:30 p.m

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 30
H.S. Boys Basketball
South Dearborn at Jac-Cen-Del (Osgood) (Varsity & Reserve), 6 p.m.
Milan at East Central (St. Leon) (Varsity & Reserve), TBA

H.S. Wrestling
South Dearborn at Oak Hill (Converse) (Varsity & Reserve), 7 p.m.

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 1
H.S. Wrestling
Lawrenceburg at Milan Invitational (Varsity & Reserve), 8 a.m.
East Central at Harrison (Ohio) Duals (Varsity & Reserve), 9 a.m.

H.S. Swimming & Diving
Taylor (Ohio) at South Dearborn (Aurora) (Boys & Girls Varsity), 11 a.m.

H.S. Girls Basketball
Jennings County at East Central (St. Leon) (Varsity/ Reserve/ Freshman), 12 p.m.
South Dearborn at Jac-Cen-Del (Osgood) (Varsity & Reserve), 12 p.m.
Milan at Lawrenceburg (Varsity), 6 p.m.

H.S. Boys Basketballl
Milan at Lawrenceburg (Varsity), 7:30 p.m.
Richmond at East Central (St. Leon) (Varsity & Reserve), 6 p.m.

Jr. High Boys Basketball
River Town Classic at South Dearborn (Greendale, South Dearborn, Ohio County, Switzerland County), First Round 9 a.m.

MONDAY, DECEMBER 3
H.S. Girls Basketball
Franklin County at East Central (St. Leon) (Freshman), 6 p.m.
Lawrenceburg at Madison (Freshman), 6 p.m.

H.S. Boys Basketball
Lawrenceburg at Madison (Freshman), 7 p.m.
Oldenburg Academy at South Dearborn (Aurora) (Freshman), 6 p.m.

Jr. High Boys Basketball
Connersville at Sunman-Dearborn B (St. Leon) (7th & 8th), 5:30 p.m
Sunman-Dearborn A at Connersville (7th & 8th), 5:30 p.m.

The Dearborn County Register & Journal Press

Mailing address:
     Register Publications,
     126 W. High St.
     Lawrenceburg, IN 47025
Phone: 1-812-537-0063
Fax: 1-812-537-5576