SPORTS THIS WEEK 12-03

 

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 3

HS Girls Basketball
South Dearborn at Rising Sun (Varsity & Reserve), 6 p.m.
Batesville at South Dearborn (Aurora) (Freshman), 7:15 p.m.
HS Swimming & Diving
Harrison (Ohio) at Lawrenceburg (Boys & Girls Varsity), 6 p.m.
Jennings County at South Dearborn (Aurora) (Boys & Girls Varsity), 6 p.m.
HS Boys Basketball
Batesville at South Dearborn (Aurora) (Freshman), 6 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 4
HS Boys Basketball

South Dearborn at Covington (Ky.) Holmes (Varsity & Reserve), 6 p.m.
HS Girls Basketball
Lawrenceburg at Connersville (Freshman), 6 p.m.
HS Boys Basketball
Lawrenceburg at Connersville (Freshman), 7:30 p.m.

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 5
HS Swimming & Diving

East Central at Lawrenceburg (Boys & Girls Varsity), 6 p.m.
Milan, Switzerland County at South Dearborn (Aurora) (Boys & Girls Varsity), 6 p.m.
HS Boys Basketball
Lawrenceburg at Milan (Freshman), 6 p.m.
Connersville at South Dearborn (Aurora) (Freshman), 7 p.m.
HS Girls Basketball
Connersville at South Dearborn (Aurora) (Freshman), 6 p.m.

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 6
HS Boys Basketball

East Central at Milan (Varsity & Reserve), 6 p.m.
Jac-Cen-Del at South Dearborn (Aurora) (Varsity & Reserve), 6 p.m.
HS Wrestling
South Dearborn at Jeffersonville Duals (Varsity & Reserve), 6 p.m.
HS Girls Basketball
Richmond at Lawrenceburg (Reserve), 6 p.m.

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 7
HS Wrestling

Lawrenceburg at Milan Invitational (Varsity & Reserve), First Round 8 a.m.
South Dearborn at Jeffersonville Duals (Varsity & Reserve), 9 a.m.
HS Swimming & Diving
Lawrenceburg Invitational (Boys & Girls Varsity), 10 a.m.
Taylor (Ohio) at South Dearborn (Aurora) (Boys & Girls Varsity), 11 a.m.
HS Girls Basketball
East Central at Jennings County (North Vernon) (Varsity/Reserve/Freshman), 12 p.m.
Jac-Cen-Del at South Dearborn (Aurora) (Varsity & Reserve), 6 p.m.
Lawrenceburg at Milan (Varsity Only), 6 p.m.
Milan at Lawrenceburg (Reserve), 12 p.m.
South Dearborn at Lawrenceburg (Freshman), 12 p.m.
HS Boys Basketball
East Central at Richmond (Varsity/Reserve/Freshman), 6 p.m.
Lawrenceburg at Milan (Varsity Only), 7:30 p.m.
Milan at Lawrenceburg (Reserve), 11:30 a.m.
South Dearborn at Lawrenceburg (Freshman), 10 a.m.

MONDAY, DECEMBER 9
HS Girls Basketball

Madison at Lawrenceburg (Freshman), 6 p.m.
East Central at Franklin County (Brookville) (Freshman), 6 p.m.
HS Boys Basketball
Madison at Lawrenceburg (Freshman), 7 p.m
East Central at Franklin County (Brookville) (Freshman), 7 p.m.

The Dearborn County Register & Journal Press

Mailing address:
     Register Publications,
     126 W. High St.
     Lawrenceburg, IN 47025
Phone: 1-812-537-0063
Fax: 1-812-537-5576