SCOREBOARD 03-26

HS boys basketball

 

IHSAA STATE FINALS

Saturday, March 23

At Bankers Life Fieldhouse

Indianapolis

CLASS A - No. 1 Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 60, No. 2 Barr-Reeve 43

CLASS 2A - No. 14 Andrean 59, No. 8 Linton-Stockton 54

CLASS 3A - No. 6 Silver Creek 52, No. 3 Culver Academies 49

CLASS 4A - No. 1 Carmel 60, Ben Davis 55

 

HS baseball

 

 

LAWRENCEBURG

Tigers 2019

Varsity Schedule

MARCH 22 - RISING SUN (Scrimmage), 5 p.m.

27 - At Rising Sun, 5 p.m.

APRIL 1 - At Greensburg

3 - OLDENBURG ACADEMY, 5 p.m.

4 - GREENSBURG *

6 - At Harrison (Ohio), 7 p.m.

8 - At South Dearborn

11 - SOUTH DEARBORN *

12 - At Jac-Cen-Del, 5 p.m.

13 - HAUSER, 11 a.m.

15 - RUSHVILLE

16 - At St. Henry (Ky.), 5 p.m.

18 - At Rushville *

19 - BEECHWOOD (Ky.), 5 p.m.

22 - CONNERSVILLE

23 - At Union County, 5 p.m.

25 - At Connersville *

29 - At Batesville

MAY 2 - BATESVILLE *

3 - At Madison

6 - FRANKLIN COUNTY

7 - At Conner (Ky.), 5 p.m.

9 - At Franklin County *

13 - EAST CENTRAL

14 - At Milan, 5 p.m.

16 - At East Central *

18 - At South Ripley, 5 p.m.

22-27 - Class 3A Sectional at South Dearborn, TBA

Games at 5:30 p.m. unless noted

HOME GAMES IN CAPS

* - Eastern Ind. Athletic Conf. games

 

LAWRENCEBURG

Tigers 2019

Jr. Varsity Schedule

MARCH 30 - At Cincinnati St. Xavier, 10 a.m.

APRIL 1 - At Greensburg

2 - At East Central (Freshman), 5 p.m.

4 - GREENSBURG *

6 - At Harrison (Ohio), 5 p.m.

8 - At South Dearborn

11 - SOUTH DEARBORN *

12 - JAC-CEN-DEL, 5 p.m.

13 - HAUSER, 11 a.m.

15 - RUSHVILLE

18 - At Rushville *

19 - At Conner (Ky.) (Freshman), 5 p.m.

22 - At Connersville

24 - At South Ripley, 5 p.m.

25 - CONNERSVILLE *

29 - At Batesville

MAY 1 - At Union County, 5 p.m.

2 - BATESVILLE *

6 - FRANKLIN COUNTY

7 - CONNER (Ky.), 5 p.m.

8 - UNION COUNTY, 5 p.m.

9 - At Franklin County *

13 - EAST CENTRAL

14 - At Milan, 5 p.m.

16 - At East Central *

Games at 5:30 p.m. unless noted

HOME GAMES IN CAPS

* - Eastern Ind. Athletic Conf. games

 

EAST CENTRAL

Trojans 2019

Varsity Schedule

MARCH 28 - COOPER (Ky.), 5 p.m.

APRIL 1 - FRANKLIN COUNTY

2 - COLUMBUS NORTH, 6 p.m.

4 - At Franklin County *

8 - BATESVILLE

11 - At Batesville *

12 - At South Ripley, 5 p.m.

13 - At Bloomington South (2), 11 a.m.

15 - At Connersville

18 - CONNERSVILLE *

20 - JENNINGS COUNTY, 11 a.m.

22 - RUSHVILLE

23 - At Shelbyville

25 - At Rushville *

29 - At South Dearborn

MAY 2 - SOUTH DEARBORN, 5 p.m. *

3 - HARRISON (Ohio), 5 p.m.

6 - GREENSBURG

9 - At Greensburg *

13 - At Lawrenceburg

14 - COLUMBUS EAST

16 - LAWRENCEBURG *

17 - At Hauser, 5 p.m.

21-27 - CLASS 4A SECTIONAL, TBA

Games at 5:30 p.m. unless noted

HOME GAMES IN CAPS

* - Eastern Ind. Athletic Conf. games

 

EAST CENTRAL

Trojans 2019

Jr. Varsity Schedule

MARCH 28 - COOPER (Ky.), 5 p.m.

30 - HARRISON (Ohio), 5 p.m.

APRIL 1 - FRANKLIN COUNTY

2 - COLUMBUS NORTH, 6 p.m.

4 - At Franklin County *

6 - MADISON, 10 a.m.

8 - BATESVILLE

11 - At Batesville *

15 - CONNERSVILLE

18 - At Connersville *

20 - JENNINGS COUNTY, 11 a.m.

22 - RUSHVILLE

25 - At Rushville *

29 - At South Dearborn

MAY 2 - SOUTH DEARBORN, 5 p.m. *

6 - GREENSBURG

9 - At Greensburg *

13 - At Lawrenceburg

15 - SOUTH RIPLEY, 5 p.m.

16 - LAWRENCEBURG *

Games at 5:30 p.m. unless noted

HOME GAMES IN CAPS

* - Eastern Ind. Athletic Conf. games

 

EAST CENTRAL

Trojans 2019

Freshman Schedule

MARCH 28 - At Harrison (Ohio)

APRIL 1 - LAWRENCEBURG

6 - MADISON, 12 p.m.

9 - FRANKLIN COUNTY, 5:30 p.m.

11 - BATESVILLE, 5:30 p.m.

12 - CONNERSVILLE

19 - GREENSBURG

23 - SOUTH DEARBORN, 5:30 p.m.

24 - HARRISON (Ohio)

25 - At Franklin County, 5:30 p.m. *

27 - JENNINGS COUNTY, 11 a.m.

30 - At Lawrenceburg *

MAY 2 - At Batesville, 5:30 p.m. *

4 - COLUMBUS EAST, 10 a.m.

7 - At Milan

10 - At South Dearborn, 5:30 p.m. *

14 - At Connersville *

17 - At Greensburg *

Games at 5 p.m. unless noted

HOME GAMES IN CAPS

* - Eastern Ind. Athletic Conf. games

 

SOUTH DEARBORN

Knights 2019

Varsity Schedule

MARCH 30 - At Floyd Central, 11 a.m.

30 - At New Albany, 1 p.m.

APRIL 1 - At Rushville

3 - SWITZERLAND CO.

4 - RUSHVILLE *

6 - MILAN, 11 a.m.

8 - LAWRENCEBURG

11 - At Lawrenceburg *

15 - At Greensburg

18 - GREENSBURG *

19 - SOUTH RIPLEY

22 - At Franklin County

25 - FRANKLIN COUNTY *

27 - MADISON, 1 p.m.

29 - EAST CENTRAL

30 - JENNINGS COUNTY

MAY 2 - At East Central *

3 - AUSTIN, 6 p.m.

6 - At Connersville, 6 p.m.

8 - At Rising Sun

9 - CONNERSVILLE *

13 - BATESVILLE

16 - At Batesville *

17 - At Greyhound Invitational, Carmel

18 - At Greyhound Invitational, Carmel, 10 a.m.

22-27 - CLASS 3A SECTIONAL, TBA

Games at 5:30 p.m. unless noted

HOME GAMES IN CAPS

* - Eastern Ind. Athletic Conf. games

 

 

HS softball

 

EAST CENTRAL

Lady Trojans 2019

Varsity Schedule

MARCH 26 - At Richmond

29 - At Columbus North, 6 p.m.

APRIL 2 - CONNERSVILLE

8 - BATESVILLE

11 - SOUTH DEARBORN

15 - At Franklin County, 5 p.m.

19 - HARRISON (Ohio), 5 p.m.

23 - RUSHVILLE

24 - At Lawrenceburg, 5 p.m.

26 - EC INVITATIONAL

27 - EC INVITATIONAL, 10:30 a.m.

30 - At South Dearborn *

MAY 1 - At Rushville *

2 - At Greensburg, 5 p.m. *

3 - ROSS (Ohio), 5 p.m.

6 - At Connersville *

7 - At Batesville *

8 - RISING SUN, 6 p.m.

9 - LAWRENCEBURG, 5 p.m. *

11 - HAUSER, 11 a.m.

13 - GREENSBURG, 5 p.m. *

14 - FRANKLIN COUNTY *

16 - At Shelbyville

18 - JENNINGS COUNTY, 11 a.m.

Games at 5:30 p.m. unless noted

HOME GAMES IN CAPS

* - Eastern Ind. Athletic Conf. games

 

EAST CENTRAL

Lady Trojans 2019

Junior Varsity Schedule

MARCH 29 - At Columbus North, 6 p.m.

APRIL 8 - BATESVILLE, 7 p.m.

10 - CONNERSVILLE, 5 p.m.

11 - SOUTH DEARBORN, 6:30 p.m.

15 - At Franklin County, 6:30 p.m.

23 - RUSHVILLE, 7 p.m.

24 - At Lawrenceburg, 6:30 p.m.

30 - At South Dearborn, 7 p.m. *

MAY 1 - At Rushville, 7 p.m. *

2 - At Greensburg, 7 p.m. *

3 - ROSS (Ohio), 7 p.m.

7 - At Batesville, 7 p.m. *

9 - LAWRENCEBURG, 6:30 p.m. *

10 - At Connersville, 5 p.m.

13 - GREENSBURG, 6:30 p.m. *

14 - FRANKLIN COUNTY, 6:30 p.m. *

16 - At Shelbyville, 5:30 p.m.

18 - At Jennings County, 11 a.m.

HOME GAMES IN CAPS

* - Eastern Ind. Athletic Conf. games

 

SOUTH DEARBORN

Lady Knights 2019

Varsity Schedule

MARCH 25 - NORTH HARRISON, 5 p.m.

30 - BROWN COUNTY, 11 a.m.

APRIL 1 - At Switzerland Co.

3 - At Greensburg

5 - At Terre Haute South, 5 p.m.

6 - At Terre Haute South, 11 a.m.

9 - LAWRENCEBURG, 5 p.m.

10 - SHELBYVILLE, 6 p.m.

11 - At East Central

13 - CONNERSVILLE, 11 a.m. *

15 - CONNER (Ky.)

17 - At Franklin County

19 - BATESVILLE

23 - RISING SUN

24 - SOUTH RIPLEY, 5 p.m.

29 - At Batesville *

30 - EAST CENTRAL *

MAY 1 - At Lawrenceburg, 5 p.m. *

4 - At Brownsburg, 12 p.m.

4 - At Lebanon, 2 p.m.

7 - GREENSBURG *

9 - FRANKLIN COUNTY *

11 - At Rushville, 11 a.m. *

14 - At Madison

16 - JENNINGS COUNTY

20-24 - Class 3A Sectional at Madison, TBA

Games at 5:30 p.m. unless noted

HOME GAMES IN CAPS

* - Eastern Ind. Athletic Conf. games

 

LAWRENCEBURG

Lady Tigers 2019

Varsity Schedule

MARCH 27 - At Rising Sun

APRIL 3 - JAC-CEN-DEL

6 - RUSHVILLE, 11 a.m.

8 - At Franklin County, 5:30 p.m.

9 - At South Dearborn

12 - SOUTH RIPLEY

13 - SWITZERLAND CO., 11 a.m.

15 - SOUTH DECATUR, 5:30 p.m.

16 - At Batesville, 5:30 p.m.

18 - GREENSBURG, 5:30 p.m.

20 - At Connersville, 11 a.m.

23 - At Union County

24 - EAST CENTRAL

MAY 1 - SOUTH DEARBORN *

2 - At Oldenburg Academy

4 - HAUSER, 11 a.m.

6 - FRANKLIN COUNTY, 5:30 p.m. *

8 - MADISON, 5:30 p.m.

9 - At East Central *

11 - At North Decatur, 10 a.m.

14 - At Greensburg, 5:30 p.m. *

16 - BATESVILLE, 5:30 p.m. *

18 - MILAN, 10 a.m.

20-24 - Class 3A Sectional at Madison, TBA

Games at 5 p.m. unless noted

HOME GAMES IN CAPS

* - Eastern Ind. Athletic Conf. games

The Dearborn County Register & Journal Press

Mailing address:
     Register Publications,
     126 W. High St.
     Lawrenceburg, IN 47025
Phone: 1-812-537-0063
Fax: 1-812-537-5576