SCOREBOARD 06-13

Auto racing

 

LAWRENCEBURG

SPEEDWAY

Saturday, June 8

 

Kelsey Chevolet

SPRINTS

FEATURE (25 laps, $1,500 to win) - 1. Thomas Meseraull (Car No. 00), 2. Brady Bacon (410), 3. Joss Moffatt (5J), 4. Matt Westfall (33M), 5. Shawn Westerfeld (89), 6. Dickie Gaines (44X), 7. Michael Fischesser (44), 8. Cody Gardner (9G), 9. JJ Hughes (76), 10. Luke Hall (9N), 11. Justin Owen (4J), 12. Cooper Clouse (9X), 13. Gary Rooke (42AU), 14. Callie Wolsiffer (43W), 15. Tony McVey (7M), 16. Tyler Kendall (20), 17. Parker Frederickson (34), 18. Sterling Cling (34C), 19. Scott Mead (43M)

LAP LEADERS - 1 Joss Moffatt, 2-19 Brady Bacon, 20-25 Thomas Meseraull

HARD CHARGER - Thomas Meseraull (+8)

WINNING MARGIN - 1.634 seconds

FASTEST LAP - Brady Bacon, Lap 5 (15.694 seconds, 86.480 mph)

1ST HEAT - 1. Joss Moffatt (5J), 2. Michael Fischesser (44), 3. Shawn Westerfeld (89), 4. Luke Hall (9N), 5. Parker Frederickson (34), 6. Cooper Clouse (9X), 7. Scott Mead (43M)

2ND HEAT - 1. Dickie Gaines (44X), 2. Justin Owen (4J), 3. Sterling Cling (34C), 4. Gary Rooke (42AU), 5. Tony McVey (7M), 6. Tyler Kendall (20)

3RD HEAT - 1. Brady Bacon (410), 2. JJ Hughes (76), 3. Thomas Meseraull (00), 4. Matt Westfall (33M0, 5. Cody Gardner (9G0, 6. Callie Wolsiffer (43W)

 

POINT STANDINGS - 1. Dickie Gaines 875, 2. Joss Moffatt 870, 3. JJ Hughes 770, 4. Nick Bilbee 670, 5. Garrett Abrams 605, 6. Callie Wolsiffer (R) 535, 7. Shawn Westerfeld 525, 8. Braxton Cummings 500, 9. Michael Fischesser 485, 10. Landon Simon 435

 

KOI Auto Parts

UMP MODIFIEDS

FEATURE (20 laps, $600 to win) - 1. Matt Hamilton (Car No. 9H), 2. Pete Holt (11H), 3. Kyle Schornick (23), 4. Keith Smith (1S), 5. Brad Wieck (32), 6. Jim Szekacs (55S), 7. Terry Grillot (24A), 8. Mike Marischen (91), 9. Scott Kincaid (K12), 10. Travis Butte (24), 11. Bobby Burleson (45B), 12. Mike Weber (22Q), 13. Dallas Miller (33), 14. Don Grace (D27), 15. Gage Clark (49), 16. Jason Hollon (3H), 17. Kevin Grillot (11), 18. Dalton Baird (3D), 19. Cole Murray (39), 20. John Holt Jr. (1H), 21. Brian Gray (3). DNS: Tommy Pribble (23X)

 

LAP LEADERS - Matt Hamilton 1-20

HARD CHARGER - Travis Butte (+11)

WINNING MARGIN - 1.099 seconds

FASTEST LAP - Matt Hamilton, Lap 2 (16.851 seconds, 80.540 mph)

 

1ST HEAT - 1. Brian Gray (3), 2. John Holt Jr. (1H), 3. Jason Hollon (3H), 4. Jim Szekacs (55S), 5. Keith Smith (1S), 6. Gage Clark (49), 7. Mike Weber (22W), 8. Travis Butte (24)

2ND HEAT - 1. Matt Hamilton (9H), 2. Scotty Kincaid (K12), 3. Pete Holt (11H), 4. Dallas Miller (33), 5. Terry Grillot (24A), 6. Cole Murray (39), 7. Bobby Burleson (45B)

3RD HEAT - 1. Brad Wieck (32), 2. Kyle Schornick (23), 3. Don Grace (D27), 4. Dalton Baird (3D), 5. Kevin Grillot (11), 6. Mike Marischen (91). DNS: Tommy Pribble (23X)

 

POINT STANDINGS - 1. Matt Hamilton 1,050, 2. Brad Wieck 1,010, 3. Kyle Schornick 805, T4. Scott Kincaid 710, T4. Mike Weber 710, 6. Mike Marischen 695, 7. Dallas Miller (R) 660, 8. Jason Hollon 545, 9. Jay Greene 480, 10. Gage Clark (R) 400

 

Final 2019

USAC Nos Energy Drink

Midget National Championship

INDIANA MIDGET WEEK

Point Standings

1. (352) Logan Seavey

2. (316) Tanner Thorson

3. (316) Tyler Courtney

4. (276) Shane Golobic

5. (267) Chris Windom

6. (253) Chad Boat

7. (247) Kevin Thomas, Jr.

8. (231) Jerry Coons, Jr.

9. (222) Jason McDougal

10. (222) Zeb Wise

11. (217) Justin Grant

12. (216) Zach Daum

13. (207) Tanner Carrick

14. (200) Cannon McIntosh

15. (200) Michael Pickens

16. (180) Tucker Klaasmeyer

17. (177) Jesse Colwell

18. (165) Andrew Layser

19. (155) Thomas Meseraull

20. (144) Brady Bacon

21. (124) Holley Hollan

22. (124) Dave Darland

23. (118) Karsyn Elledge

24. (117) C.J. Leary

25. (105) Ethan Mitchell

26. (103) Kyle Larson

27. (97) Dillon Welch

28. (74) Cole Bodine

29. (68) Noah Gass

30. (56) Kyle Cummins

31. (53) Zane Hendricks

32. (50) Sterling Cling

33. (40) Michael Koontz

34. (30) Anton Hernandez, Chris Baue & Oliver Akard

37. (20) Sam Johnson

38. (10) Billy Wease, Tyler Nelson, Ryan Padgett, Justin Peck, Critter Malone, Brent Watson, Kendall Ruble, Davey Ray & Justin Dickerson

 

Fishing

 

T-H Marine FLW

Bass Fishing League (BFL)

BUCKEYE DIVISION

Ohio River at Tanner’s Creek

Lawrenceburg

Saturday, June 8

 

Top 10 boaters:

1. Brody Campbell, Oxford, Ohio, five bass, 9-15, $4,718 + $2,000 Ranger Cup Bonus

2. Jamie Cunnagin, New Lebanon, Ohio, five bass, 8-11, $1,859

3. Craig Mills, Hamilton, Ohio, five bass, 7-10, $1,052

4. Dan Fry, Marysville, Ohio, five bass, 7-10, $1,302

5. Bob Robinson, Lebanon, Ohio, four bass, 7-1, $744

6. Butch Dobransky, North Canton, Ohio, four bass, 6-15, $882

7. Dan Moran, London, Ohio, four bass, 6-11, $720

8. Tilford Head, Hamilton, Ohio, five bass, 6-7, $558

9. Pat White, Batavia, Ohio, five bass, 6-5, $496

10. Chris Combess, Cleves, Ohio, four bass, 6-2, $434

 

Top 10 co-anglers:

1. Logan Kaplon, Creekside, Pa., four bass, 6-2, $1,990

2. Andrew Wright, Greenville, Ohio, three bass, 5-10, $920

3. Billy French, Hamilton, Ohio, three bass, 5-4, $992

4. Larry Spivey, Middletown, Ohio, two bass, 5-2, $509

5. William Gross, Cleveland, Ohio, three bass, 5-1, $368

6. Mark Henderson, Martinsville, Ohio, four bass, 4-8, $337

7. Mike Geisler, Oxford, Ohio, four bass, 4-7, $357

8. Chris McCusker, Beaver Falls, Pa., two bass, 4-3, $356

T9. Ryan Rich, Eaton, Ohio, two bass, 3-14, $230

T9. Brandon Fraley, Tipp City, Ohio, three bass, 3-14, $230

 

 

HS baseball

 

IHSAA STATE FINALS

At Victory Field,

Indianapolis

 

MONDAY, JUNE 17

CLASS A - University (21-10-1) vs. Washington Township (23-6), 5:30 p.m.

CLASS 4A - Columbus East (25-4) vs. Hamilton Southeastern (22-8), 8:30 p.m.

 

TUESDAY, JUNE 18

CLASS 3A - Edgewood (24-3) vs. Andrean (35-1), 5:30 p.m.

CLASS 2A - Southridge (17-8) vs. Alexandria Monroe (28-6), 8:30 p.m.

The Dearborn County Register & Journal Press

Mailing address:
     Register Publications,
     126 W. High St.
     Lawrenceburg, IN 47025
Phone: 1-812-537-0063
Fax: 1-812-537-5576