SCOREBOARD 08-15

HS girls soccer

 

East Central

LADY TROJANS

Varsity/JV Soccer

2019 Fall Schedule

 

AUGUST 17 - At Hamilton (Ohio) Badin, 10 a.m.

19 - FRANKLIN COUNTY *

22 - LAWRENCEBURG *

24 - At Beechwood (Ky.), 12:30 p.m.

29 - At South Dearborn, 5:30 p.m. *

SEPTEMBER 3 - FAIRFIELD (Ohio)

5 - At Connersville *

7 - TALAWANDA (Ohio), 11 a.m.

9 - BOONE CO. (Ky.) (V only), 6:30 p.m.

14 - MT. NOTRE DAME (Ohio)

17 - At Greensburg *

18 - RUSHVILLE *

21 - SEYMOUR, 10 a.m.

23 - At Ft. Thomas (Ky.) Highlands, 6 p.m.

25 - At Columbus North, 5:30 p.m.

30 - At Batesville *

OCTOBER 7-12 - 3A Sectional, TBA

JV matches at 5 p.m., varsity follows, unless noted

HOME MATCHES IN CAPS

* - Eastern Ind. Athletic Conference matches

 

Lawrenceburg

LADY TIGERS

Varsity/JV Girls Soccer

2019 Fall Schedule

 

AUGUST 20 - At Oldenburg Academy, 5 p.m.

22 - At East Central *

27 - At Rising Sun (V only), 6:30 p.m.

31 - Center Grove (at Indpls.North Central), 9 a.m.

31 - At Indpls. North Central, 12:30 p.m.

SEPTEMBER 4 - FRANKLIN CO., 6 p.m. *

7 - RUSHVILLE (V only), 10 a.m. *

10 - BATESVILLE, 6 p.m. *

12 - At Cin.Landmark Christian

14 - COLUMBUS NORTH, 10 a.m.

17 - At South Dearborn, 5 p.m. *

21 - HERITAGE CHRISTIAN, 2:30 p.m.

26 - CONNERSVILLE *

30 - At Taylor (Ohio)

OCTOBER 2 - ST. HENRY (Ky.)

7-12 - 2A SECTIONAL, TBA

JV matches at 6 p.m., varsity follows, unless noted

HOME MATCHES IN CAPS

* - Eastern Ind. Athletic Conference matches

 

South Dearborn

LADY KNIGHTS

Varsity/JV Girls Soccer

2019 Fall Schedule

 

AUGUST 19 - At Boone County (Ky.), 6 p.m.

24 - At St. Henry (Ky.), 11:30 a.m.

29 - EAST CENTRAL *

SEPTEMBER 3 - At Batesville *

6 - Hoosier Cup at Bloomington (V), 6:30 p.m.

7 - Hoosier Cup at Bloomington (V), 9 a.m. & 2 p.m.

10 - At Franklin County *

11 - CAMPBELL CO. (Ky.)

14 - CONNERSVILLE, 11 a.m. *

17 - LAWRENCEBURG, 5 p.m. *

19 - MILAN

23 - RISING SUN (V)

24 - At Rushville *

26 - At Oldenburg Academy (V)

1 - At Ft. Thomas (Ky.) Highlands, 6 p.m.

2 - GREENSBURG *

7-12 - 2A Sectional at Lawrenceburg, TBA

19 - 2A Regional at New Palestine, 10 a.m.

JV matches at 5:30 p.m., varsity follows, unless noted

HOME MATCHES IN CAPS

* - Eastern Ind. Athletic Conference matches

 

 

HS boys soccer

 

Lawrenceburg

TIGERS

Varsity/JV Boys Soccer

2019 Fall Schedule

 

AUGUST 15 - At Jac-Cen-Del (Scrimmage), 12 p.m.

19 - At Oldenburg Academy (JV), 6:30 p.m.

20 - At Oldenburg Academy (V), 5 p.m.

22 - JAC-CEN-DEL (V), 6 p.m.

24 - At Connersville, 10 a.m. *

26 - RISING SUN, 5 p.m.

28 - LANDMARK CHRISTIAN

29 - At Batesville, 5 p.m. *

SEPTEMBER 5 - At Conner (Ky.)

7 - At Rushville (V), 10 a.m. *

11 - SOUTH RIPLEY (V), 6 p.m.

14 - At East Central, 10 a.m. *

17 - SOUTH DEARBORN *

24 - FRANKLIN COUNTY *

25 - OLDENBURG ACADEMY (JV)

26 - At Richmond

28 - GREENSBURG (V), 12 p.m. *

OCTOBER 2 - HOLY CROSS (Ky.)

3 - At Taylor (Ohio)

7-12 - 2A Sectional at Rushville, TBA

19 - 2A Regional, TBA

JV matches at 6 p.m., varsity follows, unless noted

HOME MATCHES IN CAPS

* - Eastern Ind. Athletic Conference matches

 

South Dearborn

KNIGHTS

Varsity/JV Boys Soccer

2019 Fall Schedule

 

AUGUST 19 - At Rising Sun (V), 5:30 p.m.

22 - At Greensburg *

24 - At Rushville, 11 a.m. *

26 - MADISON SHAWE (V), 5:30 p.m.

27 - JENNINGS COUNTY, 5:30 p.m.

29 - At East Central, 5 p.m. *

SEPTEMBER 3 - BATESVILLE *

7 - CONNERSVILLE, 11 a.m. *

10 - FRANKLIN COUNTY, 5 p.m. *

12 - At Madison

14 - At Beechwood (Ky.) (V), 12:30 p.m.

17 - At Lawrenceburg, 5 p.m. *

19 - At Oldenburg Academy

26 - JAC-CEN-DEL (V), 5 p.m.

28 - TAYLOR (Ohio), 10 a.m.

OCTOBER 3 - At Franklin County *

7-12 - 2A Sectional at Rushville, TBA

19 - 2A Regional, TBA

JV matches at 5:30 p.m., varsity follows, unless noted

HOME MATCHES IN CAPS

* - Eastern Ind. Athletic Conference matches

 

East Central

TROJANS

Varsity/JV Boys Soccer

2019 Fall Schedule

 

AUGUST 20 - At Seymour, 6 p.m.

24 - Cougar Cup at Greenfield (V), 9 a.m.

27 - CONNERSVILLE *

29 - SOUTH DEARBORN *

SEPTEMBER 4 - At Columbus East

5 - FRANKLIN COUNTY, 6:30 p.m. *

10 - At Union (Ky.) Ryle

14 - LAWRENCEBURG, 12 p.m. *

16 - COLUMBUS NORTH, 6 p.m.

18 - At Rushville, 5 p.m. *

21 - At Mt. Vernon Tourney (Fortville), 9 a.m.

26 - At Greensburg, 5 p.m. *

30 - BATESVILLE, 5 p.m. *

OCTOBER 7-12 - 3A Sectional, TBA

JV matches at 5:30 p.m., varsity follows, unless noted

HOME MATCHES IN CAPS

* - Eastern Ind. Athletic Conference matches

 

 

HS volleyball

 

East Central

LADY TROJANS

Varsity Volleyball

2019 Fall Schedule

 

AUGUST 19 - At Greensburg *

22 - At South Dearborn *

24 - At Southport Invitational, 9 a.m.

27 - RUSHVILLE, 5:30 p.m. *

29 - At Batesville *

31 - At Brownstown Central, 9 a.m.

SEPTEMBER 3 - FRANKLIN COUNTY *

5 - LAWRENCEBURG *

7 - MADISON, 11 a.m.

17 - BATESVILLE *

19 - MILAN

24 - At Lawrenceburg *

26 - At Connersville *

28 - At Muncie Central Tourney, 9 a.m.

OCTOBER 3 - At Springboro (Ohio), 7 p.m.

5 - SHELBYVILLE, 12:30 p.m.

9 - At Harrison (Ohio)

10 - GREENSBURG *

12 - At Union Co. Invitational, 9 a.m.

15-19 - 4A Sectional, TBA

Matches at 6:30 p.m. unless noted

HOME MATCHES IN CAPS

* - Eastern Ind. Athletic Conference matches

 

East Central

LADY TROJANS

Jr. Varsity Volleyball

2019 Fall Schedule

 

AUGUST 19 - At Greensburg *

22 - At South Dearborn *

24 - At Southport Invitational, 9 a.m.

27 - RUSHVILLE, 5:30 p.m. *

29 - At Batesville *

SEPTEMBER 3 - FRANKLIN COUNTY *

5 - LAWRENCEBURG *

7 - MADISON, 11 a.m.

14 - At Lawrenceburg, 9 a.m. *

16 - BATESVILLE *

19 - MILAN

21 - At Lawrence North Invitational, 8:30 a.m.

24 - At Lawrenceburg *

26 - At Connersville *

OCTOBER 3 - At Springboro (Ohio), 5:30 p.m.

5 - SHELBYVILLE, 11 a.m.

9 - At Harrison (Ohio)

10 - GREENSBURG *

12 - EIAC JV Tourney at Greensburg, 9 a.m.

Matches at 5 p.m. unless noted

HOME MATCHES IN CAPS

* - Eastern Ind. Athletic Conference matches

 

 

East Central

LADY TROJANS

Freshman Volleyball

2019 Fall Schedule

 

AUGUST 19 - At Greensburg *

22 - At South Dearborn *

27 - RUSHVILLE *

29 - At Batesville *

SEPTEMBER 3 - FRANKLIN COUNTY *

5 - LAWRENCEBURG *

7 - MADISON, 11 a.m.

17 - BATESVILLE *

19 - MILAN

24 - At Lawrenceburg *

26 - Richmond (at Connersville) *

OCTOBER 3 - At Springboro (Ohio), 5:30 p.m.

5 - SHELBYVILLE, 11 a.m.

9 - At Harrison (Ohio)

10 - GREENSBURG *

Matches at 5 p.m. unless noted

HOME MATCHES IN CAPS

* - Eastern Ind. Athletic Conference matches

 

Lawrenceburg

LADY TIGERS

Varsity/JV Volleyball

2019 Fall Schedule

 

AUGUST 15 - SOUTH DEARBORN (Scrimmage)

20 - At Connersville, 5:30 p.m. *

22 - NORTH DECATUR, 5:30 p.m.

26 - TAYLOR (Ohio), 5:30 p.m.

27 - At Greensburg *

31 - At Madison Invitational, 9 a.m.

SEPTEMBER 3 - BATESVILLE *

5 - At East Central *

9 - OLDENBURG ACADEMY

10 - At South Dearborn *

12 - SOUTH RIPLEY, 5:30 p.m.

14 - JV ROUND ROBIN, 9 a.m.

16 - At Union County, 6 p.m.

19 - GREENSBURG *

21 - L'BURG INVITATIONAL, 9 a.m.

24 - EAST CENTRAL *

26 - At Rushville, 5:30 p.m. *

OCTOBER 1 - At Milan

3 - FRANKLIN COUNTY, 5:30 p.m. *

8 - RISING SUN

10 - At Batesville *

12 - At Union Co. Invitational, 9 a.m.

15-19 - 3A Sectional at Batesville, TBA

JV matches at 5 p.m., varsity follows, unless noted

HOME MATCHES IN CAPS

* - Eastern Ind. Athletic Conference matches

 

South Dearborn

LADY KNIGHTS

Varsity/JV Volleyball

2019 Fall Schedule

 

AUGUST 15 - At Lawrenceburg (Scrimmage)

19 - At Southwestern (Hanover), 6 p.m.

20 - MILAN

22 - EAST CENTRAL

26 - SWITZERLAND CO., 5:30 p.m.

29 - At Rushvile, 5:30 p.m.

SEPTEMBER 3 - SOUTH DECATUR, 5:30 p.m.

5 - RUSHVILLE, 5:30 p.m.

10 - LAWRENCEBURG *

11 - GREENSBURG, 5:30 p.m. *

17 - At Franklin County *

18 - At Oldenburg Academy

21 - At Lawrenceburg Invitational, 9 a.m.

24 - At Rising Sun, 6 p.m.

26 - At Batesville *

28 - CONNERSVILLE, 11 a.m. *

OCTOBER 1 - SOUTH RIPLEY, 5:30 p.m.

5 - At Rising Sun Invitational, 10 a.m.

8 - BATESVILLE, 5 p.m.

10 - FRANKLIN COUNTY, 5:30 p.m. *

15-19 - 3A Sectional at Batesville, TBA

JV matches at 5 p.m., varsity follows, unless noted

HOME MATCHES IN CAPS

* - Eastern Ind. Athletic Conference matches

The Dearborn County Register & Journal Press

Mailing address:
     Register Publications,
     126 W. High St.
     Lawrenceburg, IN 47025
Phone: 1-812-537-0063
Fax: 1-812-537-5576