SPORTS THIS WEEK 04-16

TUESDAY, APRIL 16

HS Baseball

Lawrenceburg at Erlanger (Ky.) St. Henry (Varsity), 5 p.m.

HS Softball

Lawrenceburg at Batesville (Varsity & Reserve), 5:30 p.m.

HS Track & Field

Rising Sun, Switzerland Co. at Lawrenceburg (Boys & Girls Varsity), 5 p.m.

HS Girls Tennis

Lawrenceburg at Franklin County (Brookville) (Varsity & Reserve), 4:30 p.m.

Southwestern (Hanover) at South Dearborn (Aurora) (Varsity & Reserve), 5 p.m.

 

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 17

HS Softball

South Dearborn at Franklin County (Brookville) (Varsity), 5:30 P.M.

HS Boys Golf

East Central at South Decatur (Greensburg CC), 4:30 p.m.

Franklin County at South Deaarborn (Dearborn CC, Aurora), 5 p.m.

 

THURSDAY, APRIL 18

HS Track & Field

South Dearborn Invitational at Knights Stadium (Aurora) (Boys & Girls Varsity), 5 p.m.

HS Softball

Greensburg at Lawrenceburg at Batesville (Varsity & Reserve), 5:30 p.m.

HS Baseball

Connersville at East Central (St. Leon) (Varsity & Reserve), 5:30 p.m.

Greensburg at South Dearborn (Aurora) (Varsity & Reserve), 5:30 p.m.

Lawrenceburg at Rushville (Varsity & Reserve), 5 p.m.

HS Boys Golf

Greensburg at East Central (Grand Oak GC, West Harrison), 4 p.m.

Lawrenceburg at South Dearborn (Dearborn CC, Aurora), 4 p.m.

HS Girls Tennis

Greensburg at East Central (St. Leon) (Varsity & Reserve), 4:30 p.m.

Rushville at Lawrenceburg (Varsity & Reserve), 5 p.m.

South Dearborn at Batesville (Varsity & Reserve), 4:30 p.m.

 

FRIDAY, APRIL 19

HS Softball

Batesville at South Dearborn (Aurora) (Varsity), 5 p.m.

Harrison (Ohio) at East Central (St. Leon) (Varsity), 5 p.m.

HS Baseball

Beechwood (Ky.) at Lawrenceburg (Varsity), 5 p.m.

South Ripley at South Dearborn (Aurora) (Varsity), 5:30 p.m.

Lawrenceburg at Hebron (Ky.) Conner (Reserve), 5 p.m.

Greensburg at East Central (St. Leon) (Freshman), 5 p.m.

HS Track & Field

East Central at Bill Self Invitational, Franklin (Boys & Girls Varsity), 5:30 p.m.

 

SATURDAY, APRIL 20

HS Track & Field

South Dearborn at Newport (Ky.) River City Classic (Boys & Girls Varsity), 10 a.m.

HS Baseball

Jennings County at East Central (St. Leon) (Varsity & Reserve), 11 a.m.

HS Softball

Lawrenceburg at Connersville (Varsity & Reserve), 11 a.m.

HS Girls Tennis

East Central at Richmond Invitational (Varsity), 9 a.m.

Auto Racing

Lawrenceburg Speedway - USAC Sprint Cars, KOI Auto Parts UMP Modifieds, Bessler's U Pull N Save Hornets - Pit Gate Opens 4 p.m., Front Gate Opens 5 p.m., Hot Laps 6 p.m., Opening Ceremonies 7 p.m.

 

MONDAY, APRIL 22

HS Baseball

Connersville at Lawrenceburg (Varsity & Reserve), 5:30 p.m.

Rushville at East Central (St. Leon) (Varsity & Reserve), 5:30 p.m.

South Dearborn at Franklin County (Brookville) (Varsity & Reserve), 5:30 p.m.

HS Boys Golf

Greensburg at South Dearborn (Dearborn CC, Aurora), 5:30 p.m.

HS Girls Tennis

Connersville at Lawrenceburg (Varsity & Reserve), 5 p.m.

HS Track & Field

East Central at Harrison (Ohio) (JV Track Series) (Boys & Girls Reserve), 5 p.m.

The Dearborn County Register & Journal Press

Mailing address:
     Register Publications,
     126 W. High St.
     Lawrenceburg, IN 47025
Phone: 1-812-537-0063
Fax: 1-812-537-5576