SPORTS THIS WEEK 09-18

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 18

H.S. Boys Soccer

Ft. Thomas (Ky.) Highlands at East Central (St. Leon) (Varsity & Reserve) 5:30 & 7 p.m.

Lawrenceburg at Franklin County (Brookville) (Varsity & Reserve), 5:30 & 7:30 p.m.

H.S. Volleyball

Rising Sun at South Dearborn (Aurora) (Varsity), 5 p.m.

H.S. Cross Country

East Central at Connersville Invitational (Boys & Girls Varsity & Reserve), 5:30 p.m.

Lawrenceburg, Jac-Cen-Del, Milan at Southwestern (Hanover) (Boys & Girls Varsity), 5 p.m.

H.S. Boys Tennis

East Central at Connersville, 5 p.m.

Greensburg at Lawrenceburg, 5 p.m.

Oldenburg Academy at South Dearborn (Aurora), 4:30 p.m.

 

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 19

H.S. Girls Soccer

Columbus North at East Central (St. Leon) (Varsity & Reserve), 5:30 & 7 p.m.

H.S. Volleyball

Rushville at Lawrenceburg (Varsity & Reserve), 5:30 & 7 p.m.

H.S. Boys Tennis

Milan at East Central (St. Leon), 4 p.m.

H.S. Boys Soccer

Lawrenceburg at Oldenburg Academy (Reserve), 5 p.m.

 

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 20

H.S. Boys Soccer

Greensburg at East Central (St. Leon) (Varsity & Reserve) 5 & 6:30 p.m.

Cleves (Ohio) Taylor at Lawrenceburg (Varsity & Reserve), 6 & 7:30 p.m.

South Dearborn at Jac-Cen-Del (Osgood) (Varsity), 5 p.m.

H.S. Girls Soccer

Lawrenceburg at Connersville (Varsity & Reserve), 5:30 & 7 p.m.

Oldenburg Academy at South Dearborn (Aurora) (Varsity), 5:30 p.m.

H.S. Volleyball

Batesville at South Dearborn (Aurora) (Varsity & Reserve), 5 p.m.

Connersville at East Central (St. Leon) (Varsity, Reserve, Freshman), 5 & 6:30 p.m.

Lawrenceburg at Franklin County (Brookville) (Varsity & Reserve), 6:30 p.m.

H.S. Cross Country

East Central at Greensburg Invitational (Boys & Girls Varsity & Reserve), 5 p.m.

Lawrenceburg at Great Pumpkin Invitational (Versailles) (Boys & Girls Varsity), 5 p.m.

H.S. Boys Tennis

Eastern Indiana Athletic Conference Position Championships First Round at Greensburg (Batesville, Connersville, East Central, Franklin County, Greensburg, Lawrenceburg, Rushville, South Dearborn), 4 p.m.

H.S. Football

Batesville at East Central (St. Leon) (Freshman), 6 p.m.

Greensburg at South Dearborn (Aurora) (Freshman), 6 p.m.

Lawrenceburg at Franklin County (Brookville) (Freshman), 6 p.m.

 

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 21

H.S. Football

East Central at South Dearborn (Knights Stadium, Aurora) (Varsity), 7 p.m.

Lawrenceburg at Batesville (Varsity), 7 p.m.

 

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 22

H.S. Cross Country

Eastern Indiana Athletic Conference Championships at South Dearborn (Moores Hill) (Boys & Girls Varsity & Reserve) (Batesville, Connersville, East Central, Franklin County, Greensburg, Lawrenceburg, Rushville, South Dearborn), 9 a.m.

H.S. Boys Soccer

Lawrenceburg at Greensburg (Varsity), 12 p.m.

South Dearborn at Cleves (Ohio) Taylor (Varsity & Reserve), 12 p.m.

Union (Ky.) Ryle at East Central (St. Leon) (Varsity & Reserve) 5:30 & 7 p.m.

H.S. Girls Soccer

East Central at Center Grove (Greenwood) (Varsity), 10 a.m.

Lawrenceburg at Greensburg (Varsity), 10 a.m.

H.S. Volleyball

South Dearborn at Connersville (Varsity & Reserve), 11 a.m.

Eastern Indiana Athletic Conference Freshman Tournament at Batesville, First Round 9 a.m.

H.S. Boys Tennis

Eastern Indiana Athletic Conference Position Championships Final Round at Greensburg (Batesville, Connersville, East Central, Franklin County, Greensburg, Lawrenceburg, Rushville, South Dearborn), 9 a.m.

 

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 24

H.S. Boys Soccer

Batesville at East Central (St. Leon) (Varsity & Reserve), 5 & 6:30 p.m.

H.S. Girls Soccer

Batesville at East Central (St. Leon) (Varsity & Reserve), 5 & 6:30 p.m.

H.S. Volleyball

Lawrenceburg at South Dearborn (Aurora) (Varsity & Reserve), 5 p.m.

H.S. Football

Batesville at Lawrenceburg (Reserve), 6 p.m.

South Dearborn at East Central (St. Leon) (Reserve), 6 p.m.

The Dearborn County Register & Journal Press

Mailing address:
     Register Publications,
     126 W. High St.
     Lawrenceburg, IN 47025
Phone: 1-812-537-0063
Fax: 1-812-537-5576