SPORTS THIS WEEK 12-04

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 4

H.S. Swimming & Diving

South Dearborn at East Central (St. Leon) (Boys & Girls Varsity), 6 p.m.

South Ripley at Lawrenceburg (Boys & Girls Varsity), 6 p.m.

H.S. Boys Basketball

Jennings County at South Dearborn (Aurora) (Freshman), 6 p.m.

H.S. Girls Basketball

Jennings County at South Dearborn (Aurora) (Freshman), 6 p.m.

 

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 5

H.S. Wrestling

Lawrenceburg at Covington (Ky.) Catholic (Varsity & Reserve), 6 p.m.

South Dearborn at Connersville (Varsity & Reserve), 6 p.m.

H.S. Boys Basketball

Lawrenceburg at Switzerland County (Vevay) (Freshman), 6 p.m.

 

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 6

H.S. Girls Basketball

East Central at Columbus North (Varsity/Reserve/Freshman), 6 p.m.

Greensburg at South Dearborn (Aurora) (Varsity & Reserve), 6 p.m.

North Decatur at Lawrenceburg (Varsity & Reserve), 6 p.m.

H.S. Wrestling

Union County at East Central (St. Leon) (Varsity & Reserve), 6 p.m.

H.S. Swimming & Diving

East Central at Milan (Boys & Girls Varsity), 6 p.m.

H.S. Boys Basketball

Batesville at East Central (St. Leon) (Freshman), 6 p.m.

Lawrenceburg at South Ripley (Versailles) (Freshman), 6 p.m.

 

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 7

H.S. Boys Basketball

East Central at Greensburg (Varsity & Reserve), 6 p.m.

Lawrenceburg at Batesville (Varsity/Reserve/Freshman), 6 p.m.

Madison at South Dearborn (Aurora) (Varsity & Reserve), 6 p.m.

H.S. Girls Basketball

Lawrenceburg at East Central (St. Leon) (Freshman), 6 p.m.

 

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 8

H.S. Wrestling

East Central at Pendleton Heights Invitational (Varsity & Reserve), 9 a.m.

Lawrenceburg at New Castle Invitational (Varsity & Reserve), 8:30 a.m.

South Dearborn at Delta Invitational (Muncie) (Varsity & Reserve), 9 a.m.

H.S. Swimming & Diving

Lawrenceburg at Eastern Hancock Invitational (Charlottesville) (Boys & Girls Varsity), 9 a.m.

South Dearborn Invitational (Aurora) (Boys & Girls Varsity), 11 a.m.

H.S. Girls Basketball

Lawrenceburg at Connersville (Varsity & Reserve), 12 p.m.

H.S. Boys Basketball

Franklin County at South Dearborn (Aurora) (Varsity & Reserve), 6 p.m.

Ross (Ohio) at East Central (St. Leon) (Varsity & Reserve), 6 p.m.

Rising Sun at South Dearborn (Aurora) (Freshman), 11 a.m.

Ross (Ohio) at East Central (St. Leon) (Freshman), 4:30 p.m.

 

MONDAY, DECEMBER 10

H.S. Wrestling

Lawrenceburg at South Dearborn JV Invitational (Aurora) (Reserve), 5 p.m.

H.S. Girls Basketball

Batesville at East Central (St. Leon) (Freshman), 6 p.m.

H.S. Boys Basketball

East Central at Milan (Freshman), 6 p.m.

The Dearborn County Register & Journal Press

Mailing address:
     Register Publications,
     126 W. High St.
     Lawrenceburg, IN 47025
Phone: 1-812-537-0063
Fax: 1-812-537-5576

 

Useful Info